Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3934,594
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,7014,785
EsquelArgentina 6,9374,311
EzeizaArgentina 6,1703,834
East SaleAustralia 15,8269,834
Esperance (po)Australia 17,98911,179
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,98811,178
EssendonAustralia 16,0249,958
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,5383,442
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 5,8883,659
EspinosaBrazil 4,8943,041
Earlton, OnCanada 3,2171,999
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 5,2453,260
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 5,2583,267
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 5,2563,266
Edson, AbCanada 5,4283,373
Egg Island, BcCanada 6,0663,769
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 5,2003,231
Estevan, SkCanada 4,3792,721
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 6,2353,874
Eureka, NtCanada 6,7734,209
ErlianChina 12,9938,074
El CaranoColombia 1,6561,029
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 7,9844,961
El CercadoDominican Republic 11874
El SeyboDominican Republic 193120
El ArishEgypt 10,2046,341
El TorEgypt 10,3176,411
ErfurtGermany 7,7654,825
EssenGermany 7,4844,650
EsfahanIran 11,5987,207
EilatIsrael 10,3716,445
EsashiJapan 12,4967,765
EldoretKenya 11,6617,246
ErdenemandalMongolia 12,4157,715
EssaouiraMorocco 6,1843,843
EeldeNetherlands 7,4494,629
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,2808,252
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6438,478
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 1,9111,188
EnuguNigeria 8,5405,307
EncarnacionParaguay 5,4373,379
EvoraPortugal 6,3393,939
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,2387,605
EkimcanRussia 11,6357,230
Elat’MaRussia 9,5895,959
ElistaRussia 10,2206,351
ErbogacenRussia 11,0396,860
EssejRussia 10,2236,353
Ed DueimSudan 10,8116,718
El FasherSudan 10,1226,290
El GeneinaSudan 9,8346,111
El ObeidSudan 10,6356,609
El ShowakSudan 11,1396,922
En NahudSudan 10,4726,507
EdirneTurkey 9,1625,694
ErzincanTurkey 10,2506,369
ErzurumTurkey 10,3616,438
EskisehirTurkey 9,5525,936
EsengulyTurkmenistan 11,4417,110
EntebbeUganda 11,3837,074
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,8214,239
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,8244,240
East Tawas, MiUsa 3,0051,867
Eastman, GaUsa 1,8591,155
Eastport, MeUsa 2,8521,773
Ekalaka, MtUsa 4,2652,651
El Dorado, KsUsa 3,2702,032
El Paso, TexasUsa 3,8122,369
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 2,3331,450
Elko, NvUsa 4,8743,029
Ellsworth, KsUsa 3,4032,115
Elmira, NyUsa 2,5921,611
Ely, NevadaUsa 4,7522,953
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 2,8371,763
Erie, PaUsa 2,6711,660
Eskridge, KsUsa 3,2582,025
Eugene, OrUsa 5,5523,450
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 2,9311,821
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 5,5623,456
Eureka, SdUsa 3,9842,476
Evanstone, WyUsa 4,5032,798
Evansville, InUsa 2,6311,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -