Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 12,5917,824
NeuquenArgentina 6,4994,039
Nueve De JulioArgentina 6,1923,848
Norfolk IslandAustralia 14,0338,720
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,66310,355
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6269,710
NuriootpaAustralia 16,64910,346
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 934580
NatitingouBenin 7,7634,824
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,5593,454
NgaoundereCameroon 9,1385,679
NkoundjaCameroon 8,9045,533
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,1932,605
Nanaimo, BcCanada 5,7393,566
Natashquan, QcCanada 3,5072,179
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 3,7532,332
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5064,043
North Battleford, SkCanada 4,9103,051
North Bay, OnCanada 3,0971,925
N’DjamenaChad 9,1225,668
NanchangChina 14,6259,088
NanjingChina 14,2058,827
NanningChina 15,3349,529
NicosiaCyprus 9,9736,197
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 7,7964,845
NaguaDominican Republic 9257
NeybaDominican Republic 13282
NegeleEthiopia 11,9107,401
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,8808,004
NandiFiji 12,8808,004
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,2725,140
NancyFrance 7,4484,629
NantesFrance 6,8694,268
NiceFrance 7,5744,707
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8784,895
NurembergGermany 7,7944,843
NurnbergGermany 7,7914,841
NaxosGreece 9,2345,738
NanortalikGreenland 4,9543,078
NarsarsuaqGreenland 5,0423,133
NordGreenland 7,3144,545
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 5,1713,213
NzerekoreGuinea 6,8364,248
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,4338,969
New DelhiIndia 13,6588,487
Naples, CampaniaItaly 8,1985,094
NaganoJapan 13,0778,126
NagasakiJapan 13,8148,584
NagoJapan 14,5139,018
NagoyaJapan 13,2778,250
Naha, OkinawaJapan 14,5649,050
NaraJapan 13,3738,310
NazeJapan 14,2708,868
NemuroJapan 12,1127,527
NiigataJapan 12,9198,028
NikkoJapan 13,0098,084
NobeokaJapan 13,7608,551
NairobiKenya 11,8847,385
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 9,7256,044
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 12,4267,722
NidaLithuania 8,3475,187
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 13,5058,392
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 13,7048,516
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,9897,450
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,0287,474
NaraMali 6,7134,172
NioroMali 6,4964,037
NemaMauritania 6,6774,149
NouakchottMauritania 5,7413,568
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,1038,764
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,2628,241
NelsonNew Zealand 13,5778,437
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,4958,386
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,3548,298
NandaimeNicaragua 1,8521,151
N’GuigmiNiger 8,8525,501
NiameyNiger 7,7454,813
Narvik, NordlandNorway 7,9284,927
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 8,2135,103
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,7294,803
NawabshahPakistan 13,2828,254
NokkundiPakistan 12,6837,881
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 4,5682,838
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 16,0289,960
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,3145,788
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 12,0827,508
NikolaevRussia 9,3515,811
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,3967,082
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 10,1496,307
NizneangarskRussia 11,6497,239
Nizne-UdinskRussia 11,6927,266
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,9726,196
NovgorodRussia 8,8425,494
NovosibirskRussia 11,3637,061
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 15,7279,773
No. 6Sudan 10,5446,552
NyalaSudan 10,1366,299
Nakhon PhanomThailand 15,8869,872
Nakhon SawanThailand 15,9839,932
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,73810,401
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 15,6659,734
NarathiwatThailand 17,02410,579
NigdeTurkey 9,9596,189
NebitdagTurkmenistan 11,3297,040
Nikopol’Ukraine 9,5005,903
Napoleon, NdUsa 2,7511,709
Napoleon, OhUsa 2,7511,709
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 2,4241,506
Natchez, MsUsa 2,4691,534
Neosho, MoUsa 2,9881,857
New Bedford, MaUsa 2,5081,558
New Brunswick, NjUsa 2,3661,470
New Castlen, PaUsa 2,5541,587
New Hampton, IaUsa 3,3132,059
New London, WiUsa 3,2382,012
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 2,2701,411
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 2,2911,423
New Ulm, MnUsa 3,4832,164
New YorkUsa 2,4171,502
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 2,3761,476
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 2,3901,485
Newark, NjUsa 2,3861,483
Newberry, MiUsa 3,2682,031
Newberry, ScUsa 1,9661,222
Newkirk, OkUsa 3,2131,997
Newnan, GaUsa 2,0701,287
Newport, TnUsa 2,1981,366
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,2855,149
Norfolk, VaUsa 2,0131,251
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 3,5502,206
North Bend, OregonUsa 5,6183,491
North Loup, NeUsa 3,6562,272
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 3,7232,313
Norton, KsUsa 3,6072,242
Norwalk, OhUsa 2,6731,661
NdolaZambia 11,4487,114


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -