Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 12,7457,920
GhazniAfghanistan 12,7017,893
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,4474,628
General PicoArgentina 6,1763,838
GualeguaychuArgentina 5,9723,711
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,8724,270
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6109,700
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,84011,707
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,96611,164
GrazAustria 8,1555,067
GancaAzerbaijan 10,6996,648
GoycayAzerbaijan 10,7996,711
GomelBelarus 9,0645,633
GrodnoBelarus 8,5845,334
GaranhunsBrazil 4,8933,041
GoianiaBrazil 4,6502,890
GoiasBrazil 4,5302,815
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2903,287
GrajauBrazil 3,8642,401
GuairaBrazil 5,1583,206
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,3572,707
GuaratingaBrazil 5,2703,275
GarouaCameroon 9,0495,623
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 3,5822,226
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 4,5622,835
Gladman Point, NtCanada 5,7143,551
Golden, BcCanada 5,3523,326
Goose, NfCanada 3,8682,404
Gore Bay, OnCanada 3,1341,947
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 5,6463,509
Greenwood, NsCanada 2,8891,795
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 3,2071,993
GanzhouChina 14,9399,283
GuangzhouChina 15,2499,476
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4930
GuayaquilEcuador 2,6041,618
GonderEthiopia 11,3837,074
GourdonFrance 7,1024,413
GrenobleFrance 7,4414,624
GeisenheimGermany 7,5634,700
GorlitzGermany 8,0384,995
GibraltarGibraltar 6,5684,082
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,1731,350
GeorgetownGuyana 1,9541,214
GoaIndia 14,5249,026
GuwahatiIndia 14,6019,073
GelaItaly 8,2845,148
GenoaItaly 7,6934,781
GhediItaly 7,7914,841
Gioia Del ColleItaly 8,4185,231
GrazzaniseItaly 8,1775,081
GrossetoItaly 7,8974,907
GrottaglieItaly 8,4635,259
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,7884,840
GuidoniaItaly 8,0475,000
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1374,435
GifuJapan 13,2648,242
GaoMali 7,4334,619
GuamMariana Islands 14,6769,120
GuadalajaraMexico 3,4062,116
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 3,1911,983
GuaymasMexico 4,1792,597
GaluutMongolia 12,6027,831
GemertNetherlands 7,3944,595
GisborneNew Zealand 13,1668,181
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,1648,180
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,4718,371
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,4978,387
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,7398,538
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,3038,266
GayaNiger 7,9284,927
GardermoenNorway 7,6894,778
GeiloNorway 7,5314,680
GdanskPoland 8,2175,106
GalatiRomania 9,1325,675
Gor’KijRussia 9,6305,984
GorznyjRussia 10,5016,526
GridinoRussia 8,7165,416
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,6457,858
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,8215,482
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 7,2314,493
GijonSpain 6,5424,065
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,3196,412
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,1156,907
GoteborgSweden 7,7604,822
Goteborg-SaveSweden 7,7524,817
GothenburgSweden 7,7604,822
GunnarnSweden 7,9804,959
GenevaSwitzerland 7,4614,637
GabesTunisia 7,9944,968
GafsaTunisia 7,8674,889
GiresunTurkey 10,1026,278
GoztepeTurkey 9,3945,838
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 11,4967,144
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 11,4887,139
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,7584,199
GajvoronUkraine 9,1515,686
GeniceskUkraine 9,5905,959
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 2,2851,420
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,8804,897
Galva, IlUsa 3,0311,884
Galveston, TxUsa 2,6681,658
Geneva, NeUsa 3,5252,190
Genoa, NeUsa 3,5252,190
Glasgow, MtUsa 4,5352,818
Glenville, WvUsa 2,3761,476
Gloversville, NyUsa 2,6471,645
Golconda, NvUsa 4,9773,093
Goldsboro, NcUsa 1,9111,187
Goodland, KsUsa 3,6992,298
Gothenburg, NeUsa 3,6652,277
Grafton, NdUsa 3,9592,460
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 2,4441,519
Grand Island, NeUsa 3,5432,202
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 4,2262,626
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 2,9521,835
Grants Pass, OrUsa 5,4883,411
Gravette, ArUsa 2,9861,856
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 4,8052,986
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 3,2182,000
Greenfield, InUsa 2,7121,685
Greensboro, AlUsa 2,2851,420
Greensboro, NcUsa 2,0601,280
Greensburg, KyUsa 2,4531,525
Greenville, MsUsa 2,5161,563
Greenville, OhUsa 2,6621,654
Greenville, PaUsa 2,5541,587
Greenville, TxUsa 2,9431,829
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 2,0581,279
Greenwood, ScUsa 1,9921,238
Griggsville, IlUsa 2,9561,837
Groton, CtUsa 2,3991,491
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,3144,545
GuanareVenezuela 1,165724
GuasdualitoVenezuela 1,359844
GuiriaVenezuela 1,334829


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -