Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,9994,349
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3554,570
OranArgentina 4,7872,975
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,36212,032
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 17,21510,698
OstendeBelgium 7,2034,476
ObidosBrazil 2,8971,800
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 7,3964,596
Ottawa (airport)Canada 2,9131,810
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 2,9121,809
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 6,6824,152
OdenseDenmark 7,6864,776
OtavaloEcuador 2,2901,423
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,5637,807
OuluFinland 8,3365,180
OroomiehIran 10,7806,699
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,8034,849
OdienneIvory Coast 6,8524,258
ObihiroJapan 12,2617,619
OfunatoJapan 12,6867,883
OitaJapan 13,6968,511
OkayamaJapan 13,4598,364
OkinoerabuJapan 14,3998,948
OmaezakiJapan 13,2728,247
OmuJapan 12,1187,530
OnahamaJapan 12,9228,030
OsakaJapan 13,3898,320
OshimaJapan 13,2038,204
OtaruJapan 12,3337,664
OwaseJapan 13,4188,338
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4624,015
OujoaMorocco 6,8874,280
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,9978,698
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,3968,324
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,8228,589
OphirNew Zealand 13,8368,598
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2248,217
OtautauNew Zealand 13,9458,666
OcotalNicaragua 1,8001,119
OrlandNorway 7,6004,723
OsloNorway 7,6704,767
OhotskRussia 10,7246,664
OkhotskRussia 10,7246,664
OlekminskRussia 11,0806,885
OlenekRussia 10,2326,358
OmskRussia 11,0646,875
OnegaRussia 8,9505,562
OrenburgRussia 10,5216,538
OymyakonRussia 10,3576,436
OviedoSpain 6,5224,053
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 7,8464,876
Orkney IslandsUk 6,8974,286
OdessaUkraine 9,2925,774
OvrucUkraine 8,9665,571
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 2,2671,409
Oakdale, NeUsa 3,5892,230
Oakland, MdUsa 2,3161,439
Oakley, IdUsa 4,7682,963
Oconto, WiUsa 3,2422,015
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 2,8691,783
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 3,1751,973
Olathe, KsUsa 3,1881,981
Olivia, MnUsa 3,6022,238
Olympia, WaUsa 5,6013,481
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 3,4032,114
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 3,4152,122
Oolitic, InUsa 2,6791,665
Orlando, FlUsa 1,469913
Orono, MeUsa 2,8451,768
Oshkosh, WiUsa 3,1961,986
Oswego, NyUsa 2,7241,693
Ottawa, IlUsa 2,9591,838
Ottawa, KsUsa 3,1881,981
Owensboro, KyUsa 2,5821,605
Owosso, MiUsa 2,9061,806
Ozark, ArUsa 2,8681,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -