Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 12,5597,804
BustAfghanistan 12,5927,825
BatnaAlgeria 7,6174,733
BecharAlgeria 6,8954,285
BejaiaAlgeria 7,4904,655
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9224,301
BiskraAlgeria 7,5814,711
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,8094,853
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,1645,695
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,2845,769
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,2905,773
Base OrcadasAntarctica 9,2165,727
ByrdAntarctica 11,4227,098
Bahia BlancaArgentina 6,5314,058
BarilocheArgentina 6,7394,187
Buenos AiresArgentina 6,1463,819
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,15010,036
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4809,619
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,64311,585
BrestBelarus 8,6045,347
BrusselsBelgium 7,3044,539
Belize CityBelize 1,8671,160
BeninBenin 8,0034,973
BohiconBenin 7,9414,935
BermudaBermuda 1,556967
BageBrazil 5,9183,678
BambuiBrazil 5,1473,199
BarbacenaBrazil 5,3913,350
BarbalhaBrazil 4,5482,826
BarcelosBrazil 2,4261,507
BarraBrazil 4,5412,822
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,9302,442
BarreirasBrazil 4,5022,798
BelémBrazil 3,3602,088
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,2623,270
BelterraBrazil 2,9991,863
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,3082,677
Bom JesusBrazil 5,7763,589
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 4,7072,925
BrasiliaBrazil 4,6422,885
BrevesBrazil 3,2242,003
BurgasBulgaria 9,2035,719
BurundiBurundi 11,1806,947
BatouriCameroon 9,3265,795
Bagotville, QcCanada 3,2121,996
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 5,5763,465
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3343,315
Banff, AbCanada 5,2573,267
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 3,1261,943
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,8752,408
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 5,0443,134
Bissett, MbCanada 4,1382,572
Blue River, BcCanada 5,5353,440
Bonavista, NfCanada 2,9981,863
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 6,3073,920
Brandon, MbCanada 4,2612,648
Broadview, SkCanada 4,4362,757
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3693,337
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,0653,769
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,0201,877
Burns Lake, BcCanada 6,0373,752
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,0793,778
BanguiCentral African Republic 9,7636,067
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,9886,207
Balmaceda PuertoChile 7,2694,517
BeijingChina 13,3728,310
BarranquillaColombia 1,048651
Benito SalasColombia 1,9001,181
BogotáColombia 1,6821,045
BrnoCzech Republic 8,2005,095
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5516,556
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1786,325
BaniDominican Republic 13785
BarahonaDominican Republic 14590
BayaguanaDominican Republic 13785
BahariyaEgypt 9,8836,141
Beni SuefEgypt 10,0506,245
BiarritzFrance 6,8734,271
BordeauxFrance 6,9384,311
BrestFrance 6,6674,143
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,7126,035
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,7116,035
BitamGabon 9,1115,662
BanjulGambia 5,7883,597
BerlinGermany 7,9054,912
BrockenGermany 7,7314,804
BokeGuinea 6,0473,757
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,9383,690
BudapestHungary 8,4055,223
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,4215,233
BangaloreIndia 15,0109,327
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,5579,046
BhubaneshwarIndia 14,9149,268
BikanerIndia 13,4718,371
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,83011,080
BabolsarIran 11,3987,083
Bandar AbbasIran 12,3077,648
Bandar AnzaliIran 11,1186,909
Bandar LengehIran 12,2287,599
BirjandIran 12,1327,539
BushehrIran 11,7497,301
BaghdadIraq 10,9676,815
BasraIraq 11,4077,088
BelmulletIreland 6,3743,961
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,4874,031
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,3955,217
BergamoItaly 7,7434,811
BolognaItaly 7,8854,900
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,8554,881
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,3625,196
BrindisiItaly 8,5045,285
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,4024,600
BouakeIvory Coast 7,1744,458
BalkhashKazakhstan 11,8767,380
BeirutLebanon 10,2186,350
BenghaziLibya 8,9625,569
BirzaiLithuania 8,5515,314
BitolaMacedonia 8,7705,450
BlantyreMalawi 12,1857,572
BvumbweMalawi 12,2027,583
BintuluMalaysia 17,46410,852
BamakoMali 6,7084,168
Bko-SMali 6,7184,175
BougounMali 6,7994,225
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,0643,768
BaitagMongolia 12,5067,772
BaruuhturuunMongolia 12,1927,576
BaruunkharaaMongolia 12,4067,709
Baruun-UrtMongolia 12,6517,861
BayandelgerMongolia 12,7607,929
BayankhongorMongolia 12,6717,874
Bayan-OvooMongolia 12,5347,789
BulganMongolia 12,4057,708
BhamawMyanmar 14,9809,309
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,8138,584
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,6078,456
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,7908,569
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,5218,402
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,4048,330
BluffieldsNicaragua 1,6241,009
BilmaNiger 8,6865,397
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,0555,005
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 7,9224,923
BergenNorway 7,3714,581
Bergen - FloridaNorway 7,3724,581
BjornoyaNorway 7,9184,920
Bodo, NordlandNorway 7,8084,852
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 7,7214,798
BadinPakistan 13,4468,356
BahawalnagarPakistan 13,3028,266
BalakotPakistan 12,9248,031
BarkhanPakistan 13,0838,130
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 1,505935
BascoPhilippines 15,3699,550
BialystokPoland 8,5425,308
BejaPortugal 6,3413,940
BragancaPortugal 6,4454,005
BistritaRomania 8,8175,479
BucharestRomania 9,0225,606
BajkitRussia 10,9226,787
BarabinskRussia 11,1976,958
BarnaulRussia 11,5417,172
BerezovoRussia 9,9936,210
BiserRussia 10,1966,336
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0587,493
BogdarinRussia 11,7897,326
BogucanyRussia 11,2927,017
BomnakRussia 11,5617,184
BorRussia 10,8436,738
BorzjaRussia 12,2167,591
BratskRussia 11,5647,186
BelgradeSerbia 8,5885,337
BoSierra Leone 6,4644,017
BontheSierra Leone 6,4023,978
BratislavaSlovakia 8,2535,129
BerberaSomalia 12,2347,602
BusanSouth Korea 13,6018,452
BadajozSpain 6,4323,997
BarcelonaSpain 7,1794,461
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7034,165
BabanusaSudan 10,4636,502
BaselSwitzerland 7,5594,697
BernSwitzerland 7,5594,697
BangkokThailand 16,20410,069
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,18510,057
Bhumibol DamThailand 15,7839,808
BizerteTunisia 7,8964,907
BalikesirTurkey 9,3475,808
BursaTurkey 9,4165,852
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,9847,447
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,5804,089
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,6234,116
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,6234,115
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,8914,282
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,8694,268
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,9894,343
Bakersfield, CaUsa 5,0353,129
Ballinger, TxUsa 3,2222,002
Baltimore, MdUsa 2,2681,409
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 7,8244,862
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 7,8244,862
Batesville, MsUsa 2,5001,554
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 2,3921,486
Beaver City, NeUsa 3,6032,239
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 2,2741,413
Bedford, MaUsa 2,5081,558
Beeville, TxUsa 2,9161,812
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 3,2111,995
Berkeley, CaUsa 5,3333,314
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 8,1905,089
Bethlehem, NhUsa 2,7331,698
Bettles, AkUsa 7,6254,738
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3444,564
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 3,0271,881
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 4,5282,814
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 2,5801,603
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 2,2341,388
Bishop, CaUsa 5,0073,111
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 4,0832,537
Blacksburg, VaUsa 2,1911,361
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8681,161
Blaine, WaUsa 5,6513,511
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9251,196
Block Island, RiUsa 2,3841,482
Boerne, TxUsa 3,0481,894
Boise, IdahoUsa 4,9933,103
Booneville, MsUsa 2,4401,516
Boonton, NjUsa 2,4111,498
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 2,5481,584
Bowler, WiUsa 3,3042,053
Bowling Green, KyUsa 2,4531,525
Bowling Green, MoUsa 2,9191,814
Brenham, TxUsa 2,8451,768
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 2,4261,507
Brinkley, ArUsa 2,6461,645
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 2,2091,373
Brockport W, NyUsa 2,7281,695
Brodhead, WiUsa 3,1151,936
Broken Bow, NeUsa 3,6652,277
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 2,3781,478
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,8281,758
Brunswick, MoUsa 3,0511,896
Buckeye, AzUsa 4,4462,763
Buckhannon, WvUsa 2,3581,466
Bucyrus, OhUsa 2,6461,644
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 2,7181,689
Bunkie, LaUsa 2,5041,556
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 2,1931,363
Burlington, IowaUsa 3,0631,904
Burlington, VtUsa 2,7911,734
Burns, OregonUsa 5,2133,240
BajsunUzbekistan 12,2447,609
BarcelonaVenezuela 1,222760
BarquisimetoVenezuela 1,054655
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 11,6667,250
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 11,6707,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -