Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 12,4577,741
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,9524,941
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 10,6606,624
Ze DocaBrazil 3,7692,342
ZhengzhouChina 13,9758,684
ZhijiangChina 14,8009,197
ZagrebCroatia 8,2205,108
ZugspitzeGermany 7,8154,856
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,8335,489
ZahedanIran 12,4987,767
ZanjanIran 11,0956,894
ZacatecasMexico 3,3202,063
Zamiin-UudMongolia 12,9848,069
ZinderNiger 8,4425,246
ZhobPakistan 12,9478,045
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 16,76710,419
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 16,76910,420
ZamoscPoland 8,6145,353
Zielona GoraPoland 8,0645,011
ZigalovoRussia 11,7507,301
ZiganskRussia 10,3576,436
ZyryankaRussia 9,9206,164
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9204,300
ZurichSwitzerland 7,6344,744
ZanzibarTanzania 12,3227,657
ZonguldakTurkey 9,5785,952
ZaporizhiaUkraine 9,5295,921
ZitomirUkraine 9,0035,594
ZnamenkaUkraine 9,3285,797
ZolotonosaUkraine 9,2775,765
Zion Park, UtahUsa 4,5372,820
Zumbrota, MnUsa 3,4262,129
ZambeziZambia 10,8966,771


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -