Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 12,5277,784
FarahAfghanistan 12,3797,693
FormosaArgentina 5,2513,263
ForrestAustralia 17,74311,025
FrancistownBotswana 11,5907,202
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,9223,059
FloraniaBrazil 4,6732,904
FlorestaBrazil 4,7032,922
FlorianoBrazil 4,2052,613
FlorianopolisBrazil 5,7473,571
FormosaBrazil 4,6542,892
FortalezaBrazil 4,3572,707
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 5,2983,292
FrancaBrazil 5,1193,181
Flin Flon, MbCanada 4,7242,936
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 5,4413,381
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 5,3113,300
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 6,0183,740
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 5,0553,141
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,0903,784
Fort Smith, NtCanada 5,5613,456
Fort St John, BcCanada 5,8013,605
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 5,6583,516
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,9691,845
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,9631,841
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9293,063
FayaChad 9,3385,802
FamagustaCyprus 10,0296,232
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 7,5564,695
FarafraEgypt 9,8516,121
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,4685,883
FichtelbergGermany 7,9124,916
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,6124,730
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,7825,457
FrederikshbGreenland 5,0053,110
FaranahGuinea 6,5014,040
FalconaraItaly 8,0645,011
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,8904,903
Foggia, PugliaItaly 8,2885,150
FonniItaly 7,7954,844
FrontoneItaly 8,0164,981
FrosinoneItaly 8,1005,034
FukauraJapan 12,6207,842
FukueJapan 13,8568,610
FukuiJapan 13,2248,218
FukuokaJapan 13,7098,519
FukushimaJapan 12,8677,996
FukuyamaJapan 13,5088,394
FushikiJapan 13,1168,151
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 12,2287,598
FianarantsoaMadagascar 13,5758,435
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 13,6228,465
FunchalMadeira 5,5123,425
Fort De FranceMartinique 1,156719
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,6164,111
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,5134,669
FaroPortugal 6,3323,935
FerganaRussia 12,3117,650
FreetownSierra Leone 6,2913,909
FalunSweden 7,9344,930
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,0944,409
FeodosijaUkraine 9,6836,017
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,4524,631
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 3,4132,121
Fairfield, IaUsa 3,1331,947
Fairmont, MnUsa 3,4832,164
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 3,8632,401
Farmington, MeUsa 2,8421,766
Farmington, MnUsa 3,5062,179
Farmington, MoUsa 2,7801,728
Faulkton, SdUsa 3,8642,401
Fayette, IaUsa 3,2902,044
Fayetteville, ArUsa 2,9261,818
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,9121,188
Federal Point, FlUsa 1,6351,016
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 1,6511,026
Fillmore, UtUsa 4,5322,817
Findlay, OhUsa 2,6971,676
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 4,3702,715
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 2,8861,794
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 3,1691,969
Fort Collins, CoUsa 4,0182,497
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 3,4062,117
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 3,9042,426
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,388862
Fort Scott, KsUsa 3,1231,941
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 2,9151,812
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 2,7631,717
Fort Worth, TxUsa 3,0111,871
Framingham, MaUsa 2,5421,579
Frankfort, KyUsa 2,4831,543
Franklin, LaUsa 2,4441,519
Franklin, PaUsa 2,5541,587
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 2,1511,337
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 5,1153,178
Fullertonese, NdUsa 3,8652,402


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -