Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8939,876
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,45711,470
WilliamtownAustralia 15,5519,664
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,7079,760
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,64111,584
WoomeraAustralia 16,97110,546
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,97111,168
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 3,7372,322
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 2,8191,752
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,3973,975
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,7464,192
Wiarton, OnCanada 2,9731,847
Windsor, OnCanada 2,7881,732
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 4,1212,561
Wynyard, SkCanada 4,6222,872
WillemstadCuraçao 827514
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 8,8335,489
WajimaJapan 13,0658,119
WakamatsuJapan 12,9198,028
WakayamaJapan 13,4488,357
WakkanaiJapan 12,0957,516
WajirKenya 12,1127,527
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 10,3636,440
WindhoekNamibia 10,6106,593
WaihiNew Zealand 13,3478,294
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,2428,229
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2438,229
WaimateNew Zealand 13,7298,531
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,3178,275
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,3758,311
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,4148,336
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,3008,265
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,3698,308
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,5448,416
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,2988,263
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,3298,283
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,2888,257
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,2188,214
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,4438,353
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,4228,341
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,4478,356
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,7108,520
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,3658,305
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,4178,337
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,4538,360
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6788,499
WintonNew Zealand 13,9228,651
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,4708,371
WarsawPoland 8,4235,234
WroclawPoland 8,1735,079
WonsanSouth Korea 13,2288,220
Wad MedaniSudan 10,9096,779
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,3846,453
WauSudan 10,6276,603
WaddingtonUk 6,9754,334
Waco, TxUsa 2,9731,848
Wake IslandUsa 12,4187,717
Wakeeney, KsUsa 3,5522,207
Wakefield, NeUsa 3,5232,189
Walhalla, ScUsa 2,0931,301
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 5,2373,254
Walnut, IlUsa 3,0971,924
Warren, OhUsa 2,5881,608
Warren, PaUsa 2,6271,632
Warrenton, MoUsa 2,9191,814
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 2,2421,393
Washington, IaUsa 3,1331,947
Washington, InUsa 2,6791,665
Water Valley, MsUsa 2,5001,554
Watertown, NyUsa 2,7741,724
Watertown, SdUsa 3,7332,320
Watertown, WiUsa 3,1291,944
Wauseon, OhUsa 2,7661,719
Waverly, OhUsa 2,4741,538
Waycrosse, GaUsa 1,7531,090
Waynesboro, MsUsa 2,2981,428
Waynesboro, TnUsa 2,4251,507
Weatherford, TxUsa 3,0701,908
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 2,9461,831
Wellsburg, WvUsa 2,4881,546
West Chester, PaUsa 2,3411,454
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,253779
West Point, GaUsa 2,0701,287
West Point, NyUsa 2,4171,502
White Hall, IlUsa 2,8561,775
Whitestown, InUsa 2,7121,685
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 3,1811,977
Wichita, KansasUsa 3,2832,040
Wilbur, WaUsa 5,3543,327
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 2,4801,541
Williamsburg, VaUsa 2,0451,271
Williamson, WvUsa 2,3341,450
Williamsport, PaUsa 2,4951,550
Williston, North DakotaUsa 4,3502,703
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 2,3411,454
Wilmington, DeUsa 2,2961,427
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 1,7941,115
Windsor, IlUsa 2,7951,737
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 2,3801,479
Winnebago, MnUsa 3,4742,159
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 5,0393,131
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 3,7222,313
Winnsboro, ScUsa 1,9111,188
Winslow, AzUsa 4,2842,662
Winthrop College, ScUsa 2,0041,245
Woodstock, VaUsa 2,2871,421
Wooster, OhUsa 2,6031,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -