Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 5,7143,551
ReconquistaArgentina 5,5353,440
Rio CuartoArgentina 5,8853,657
Rio GallegosArgentina 7,9044,911
RivadaviaArgentina 4,9233,059
RosarioArgentina 5,9183,677
RichmondAustralia 15,6339,715
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,7449,784
RecifeBrazil 4,9713,089
RemansoBrazil 4,5032,798
Rio BrancoBrazil 3,2862,042
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,5793,467
Rio NegroBrazil 5,5453,446
Rio VerdeBrazil 4,6832,910
Red Deer, AbCanada 5,2043,234
Red Lake, OnCanada 4,0562,521
Regina (cda), SkCanada 4,5562,831
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 4,5582,832
Resolute, NtCanada 6,3143,924
Revelstoke, BcCanada 5,4153,365
Roberval, QcCanada 3,2352,010
RuoqiangChina 13,1508,172
Rafael NunezColombia 1,126700
RandersDenmark 7,6534,755
RestauracionDominican Republic 12578
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6943
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,6544,135
RumipambaEcuador 2,4331,512
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,3546,434
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,3946,459
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,1726,321
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,5681,596
RostockGermany 7,8024,848
RhodesGreece 9,4865,895
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,5044,041
ReykhólarIceland 6,2023,854
ReykjavíkIceland 6,1393,815
RamsarIran 11,2426,986
RashtIran 11,1396,922
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,5794,088
RadicofaniItaly 7,9514,941
Resia PassItaly 7,7904,841
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,9974,969
RivoltoItaly 7,9944,968
Rolle PassItaly 7,8934,905
RomeItaly 8,0294,989
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 8,0114,978
Ronchi LegionariItaly 8,0294,990
RumoiJapan 12,2357,603
RigaLatvia 8,4825,271
RaseiniaiLithuania 8,4755,266
RodriguesMauritius 15,2239,460
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 12,1127,527
RabatMorocco 6,4514,009
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 15,7409,781
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 10,7086,654
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,5478,418
RangioraNew Zealand 13,6208,463
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6848,503
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,4578,362
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,2908,258
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,3088,270
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,8558,610
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,3948,323
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,1328,160
RivasNicaragua 1,8501,150
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,2078,207
RebolyRussia 8,6225,358
Rostov On DonRussia 9,8796,139
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,6547,242
RagaSudan 10,3566,435
RashadSudan 10,7706,693
RenkSudan 10,9506,805
RumbekSudan 10,8356,733
RanongThailand 16,53910,278
Roi EtThailand 16,0209,955
RizeTurkey 10,2556,373
RepetekTurkmenistan 11,9727,440
Razdel’NajaUkraine 9,2275,734
RomnyUkraine 9,2925,774
RovnoUkraine 8,8165,478
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3777,691
RochaUruguay 6,2443,880
Racine, WiUsa 3,0441,891
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 1,9891,236
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 4,0682,528
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 4,0712,530
Reading, PaUsa 2,3751,476
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 5,3913,350
Red Lodge, MtUsa 4,5472,826
Redding, CaUsa 5,4013,357
Redlands, CaUsa 4,8293,001
Reno, NevadaUsa 5,1713,213
Rensselaer, InUsa 2,8521,772
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 2,1081,310
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 2,1081,310
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 2,1811,355
Rochester, MnUsa 3,3922,108
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 2,7111,685
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 3,5282,192
Rockford, IlUsa 3,0651,905
Rockville, InUsa 2,7641,718
Rockwell City, IaUsa 3,3942,109
Rome, GaUsa 2,1481,335
Roseau, MnUsa 3,9862,477
Roseburg, OrUsa 5,5103,424
Roswell, NmUsa 3,6842,289
Royal Oak, MdUsa 2,2331,387
Rushville, IlUsa 2,9951,861


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -