Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 8,6355,366
Villa DoloresArgentina 5,7463,571
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 5,5393,442
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 5,9413,692
ViennaAustria 8,1955,093
VitebskBelarus 8,9095,536
VassourasBrazil 5,5033,419
VicosaBrazil 5,4013,356
VitoriaBrazil 5,5223,431
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 5,0273,124
VarnaBulgaria 9,2125,724
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 3,2442,016
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 5,6873,534
Vegreville, AbCanada 5,1703,213
Vermilion, AbCanada 5,0903,163
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 5,6883,535
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 5,7033,544
ValdiviaChile 6,5944,097
Valdivia-PichoyChile 6,5734,085
VallenarChile 5,3853,347
ValparaisoChile 5,8323,624
VanguardiaColombia 1,7291,074
Vasquez CoboColombia 2,6271,633
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 7,7004,785
VestervigDenmark 7,5454,689
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 10364
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9056
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8351
VilsandiEstonia 8,3205,170
VaasaFinland 8,2105,102
VestmannaeyjarIceland 6,1693,833
VeravalIndia 13,8448,603
VisakhapatnamIndia 15,0019,322
ValentiaIreland 6,3063,919
VeniceItaly 7,9494,940
VeronaItaly 7,8374,870
VicenzaItaly 7,8864,901
Vigna Di ValleItaly 8,0034,973
ViterboItaly 7,9834,961
VolterraItaly 7,8694,890
VientianeLaos 15,7929,813
VarenaLithuania 8,5965,341
VilniusLithuania 8,6195,356
VeracruzMexico 2,6671,657
VlissingenNetherlands 7,2504,505
VaernesNorway 7,6674,764
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 7,5774,708
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 8,4055,223
VillarricaParaguay 5,2573,267
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,9435,557
VanavaraRussia 11,1216,911
VasileviciRussia 8,9995,592
Velikie LukiRussia 8,8895,524
VerhojanskRussia 10,1396,301
ViljujskRussia 10,6996,648
VitimRussia 11,2376,983
Vize IslandRussia 8,8415,494
VladivostokRussia 12,6847,882
VolgogradRussia 10,1036,278
VologdaRussia 9,2615,755
VoronezRussia 9,6155,975
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,5945,340
VytegraRussia 9,0075,597
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,9598,674
ValenciaSpain 6,9774,336
ValladolidSpain 6,6084,106
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,2923,910
VisbySweden 8,1355,055
VanTurkey 10,6066,591
ValleyUk 6,7104,170
VinnitsaUkraine 9,0315,612
Vacaville, CaUsa 5,3383,317
Valdez, AkUsa 7,3554,570
Valentine, NeUsa 3,8162,371
Vancouver, WaUsa 5,5473,447
Vermillion, SdUsa 3,5712,219
Vevay, InUsa 2,5521,586
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 2,4691,534
Victoria, TxUsa 2,8501,771
Viroqua, WiUsa 3,3172,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -