Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,5607,184
Port BlairAndaman Islands 16,10710,009
ParanaArgentina 5,8003,604
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 5,6533,513
PehuajoArgentina 6,2203,865
PergaminoArgentina 6,0273,746
PigeArgentina 6,4033,979
Pilar ObsArgentina 5,7303,561
PosadasArgentina 5,4423,382
PresidenciaArgentina 5,2593,268
Puente Del IncaArgentina 5,8123,612
Punta IndioArgentina 6,2583,889
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,47611,481
Port HedlandAustralia 19,03411,828
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,7872,975
ParakouBenin 7,9244,924
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,9193,057
ParacatuBrazil 4,8383,006
ParanaBrazil 4,3512,704
ParanaguaBrazil 5,5453,446
ParanaibaBrazil 4,8453,011
ParintinsBrazil 2,8911,797
ParnaibaBrazil 4,0332,506
Passo FundoBrazil 5,6573,515
Patos De MinasBrazil 4,9863,099
PaulistanaBrazil 4,4602,772
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7912,977
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0873,161
PeixeBrazil 4,2622,648
PetrolinaBrazil 4,6082,864
PicosBrazil 4,3512,704
PiraiBrazil 5,5113,424
PirenopolisBrazil 4,5892,851
PompeuBrazil 5,1323,189
Ponta PoraBrazil 4,9443,073
Porto De MozBrazil 3,1011,927
Porto UniaoBrazil 5,5043,420
Porto VelhoBrazil 3,2242,004
Porto-AlegreBrazil 5,8833,656
Porto-NacionalBrazil 4,1382,571
PosseBrazil 4,5842,848
PlevenBulgaria 8,9505,561
PlovdivBulgaria 9,0035,594
Phnom PenhCambodia 16,53410,274
Peace River, AbCanada 5,6163,490
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,6053,483
Penticton, BcCanada 5,4503,387
Petawawa, OnCanada 3,0081,870
Peterborough, OnCanada 2,8461,769
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 3,9452,452
Port Alberni, BcCanada 5,8133,612
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 3,2972,049
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,0193,740
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 4,1722,593
Prince Albert, SkCanada 4,8002,983
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8173,615
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 6,3153,924
Princeton, BcCanada 4,4942,793
ParronChile 5,9733,712
Puerto AysenChile 7,2144,483
Puerto MonttChile 6,7754,210
Punta ArenasChile 8,0575,006
PingbianChina 14,3548,920
PeralesColombia 1,7381,080
Pto.CarrenoColombia 1,517943
PuntarenasCosta Rica 1,8481,148
PragueCzech Republic 8,0094,977
PedernalesDominican Republic 192119
PimentelDominican Republic 7044
PoloDominican Republic 164102
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 3723
PichilingueEcuador 2,4771,539
PortoviejoEcuador 2,5151,563
PuyoEcuador 2,4611,529
Port-SaidEgypt 10,0566,249
ParisFrance 7,1634,451
PerpignanFrance 7,2334,495
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 15,2179,456
Port-GentilGabon 8,9295,548
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,0611,902
PotsdamGermany 7,8904,903
PatrasGreece 8,8895,524
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,3483,945
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,0153,116
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 1,035643
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 209130
Puerto LempiraHonduras 1,467912
PecsHungary 8,3865,211
PambanIndia 15,4259,585
PuneIndia 14,2888,879
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,73811,023
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 17,85411,095
PadovaItaly 7,9154,918
Paganella MountainItaly 7,8384,870
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,1805,083
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,1605,071
PantelleriaItaly 8,0945,030
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8034,849
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,8194,859
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0074,976
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1555,068
PiacenzaItaly 7,7564,820
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8284,864
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9644,949
Ponza IslandItaly 8,0885,026
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,3295,176
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,0314,990
PrizziItaly 8,1995,095
PakseLaos 16,15210,037
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 17,09110,620
PamplemoussesMauritius 14,6229,087
PlaisanceMauritius 14,6429,098
PohnpeiMicronesia 13,9098,643
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5625,320
PatheinMyanmar 15,6869,748
PutaoMyanmar 14,6589,109
PyiMyanmar 15,4939,627
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1968,822
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,3628,303
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,3758,311
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,3758,311
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,4288,345
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,3848,317
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,3778,312
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 1,501933
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,5425,308
PohangNorth Korea 13,4948,385
PyongyangNorth Korea 13,2898,258
PadidanPakistan 13,2188,214
PanjgurPakistan 12,9198,028
ParachinarPakistan 12,7767,939
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,9978,076
PeshawarPakistan 12,8567,989
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 15,7949,814
PilarParaguay 5,3223,307
PiscoPeru 3,7392,323
PiuraPeru 2,9471,832
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 3,5682,217
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 16,60810,320
PoznanPoland 8,1425,060
PrzemyslPoland 8,6115,351
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3723,960
PortalegrePortugal 6,3813,965
Porto Portugal 6,2873,907
PavelecRussia 9,5075,908
PecoraRussia 9,6335,986
PermRussia 10,1236,290
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 10,6666,628
PetrozavodskRussia 8,8645,508
PjatigorskRussia 10,2706,382
PoronajskRussia 11,6817,259
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,8286,107
Providenja BayRussia 8,6485,374
PskovRussia 8,7055,410
PodorSenegal 5,8793,653
PopradSlovakia 8,4555,254
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 11,7637,310
PretoriaSouth Africa 11,7887,325
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,2514,506
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,5719,676
Port SudanSudan 11,0426,862
ParamariboSuriname 2,2611,405
PiteňSweden 8,1495,064
PalmyraSyria 10,4166,472
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,5465,932
PhetchabunThailand 15,9279,897
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 15,8669,859
PhraeThailand 15,7199,768
PhuketThailand 16,75010,408
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,71910,389
Prachin BuriThailand 16,19010,061
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,38410,181
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 1,404872
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7054,166
PoltavaUkraine 9,4155,851
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 6,0023,730
PradoUruguay 6,2303,872
Punta Del EsteUruguay 6,2783,901
Palestine, IlUsa 2,7361,700
Pana, IlUsa 2,8311,759
Paoli, InUsa 2,6241,631
Paris, IlUsa 2,8191,752
Park Rapids, MnUsa 3,7692,342
Pascagoula, MsUsa 2,1671,347
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 4,2302,629
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 3,1101,932
Pawhuska, OkUsa 3,1441,953
Pawnee City, NeUsa 3,3222,065
Pendleton, OrUsa 5,2633,271
Pensacola, FlUsa 2,0611,281
Peoria, IlUsa 2,9701,845
Perry, OkUsa 3,1591,963
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3131,438
Philo, OhUsa 2,5271,570
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 4,3642,712
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 3,8982,422
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 2,6671,657
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 3,7222,313
Pipestone, MnUsa 3,6192,249
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,5121,561
Plainfield, NjUsa 2,4171,502
Plymouth, MaUsa 2,4971,552
Pocahontas, ArUsa 2,7051,681
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 4,6932,916
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 3,7222,313
Pontiac, IlUsa 2,9591,838
Pontotoc, MsUsa 2,4421,518
Port Angeles, WaUsa 5,6383,504
Port Arthur, TxUsa 2,6221,629
Port Jervis, NyUsa 2,4311,511
Port Townsend, WaUsa 5,6383,504
Portage, WiUsa 3,2161,998
Portland, MaineUsa 2,6911,672
Portland, OregonUsa 5,5413,444
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 3,2462,017
Prescott, ArUsa 2,7321,698
Priest River, IdUsa 5,2153,241
Princess Anne, MdUsa 2,1251,321
Princeton, InUsa 2,6551,650
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 2,4791,540
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 3,8672,403
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 1,579981
PetaukeZambia 11,7617,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -