Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 12,6107,836
TiranaAlbania 8,6345,365
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,8154,856
TebessaAlgeria 7,7844,837
TimimounAlgeria 7,1704,456
TindoufAlgeria 6,3783,963
TouggourtAlgeria 7,6454,751
TrelewArgentina 6,9894,343
TucumanArgentina 5,1813,219
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,41010,819
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 17,41010,819
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,35210,161
TibooburraAustralia 16,53710,276
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 16,09210,000
TshaneBotswana 11,1246,913
TaguatingaBrazil 4,4282,752
TarauacaBrazil 3,0711,908
TauaBrazil 4,3582,708
TefeBrazil 2,6211,628
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,2303,250
TeresinaBrazil 4,0932,543
TiriosBrazil 2,4991,553
TorresBrazil 5,8723,649
TracuateuaBrazil 3,4552,147
Tres LagoasBrazil 4,9293,063
TriunfoBrazil 4,6842,910
TucuruiBrazil 3,4502,144
TuriacuBrazil 3,6292,255
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,7783,590
Terrace, BcCanada 6,2033,854
Teslin, YtCanada 6,6074,105
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 4,6272,875
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 5,5613,456
Thompson, MbCanada 4,6342,880
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 3,6242,252
Timmins, OnCanada 3,3772,098
Tofino, BcCanada 5,8663,645
Toronto, OntarioCanada 2,8081,745
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 2,8201,752
Trenton, OnCanada 2,8151,750
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 4,1592,584
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 3,1521,959
Temuco-MaquehueChile 6,4774,025
TaiyuanChina 13,6608,489
TaoyuanChina 14,9029,260
TengchongChina 14,9239,273
TønderDenmark 7,5884,716
TylstrupDenmark 7,6424,749
TystofteDenmark 7,7434,811
TamayoDominican Republic 12980
TahrirEgypt 9,9486,182
TantaEgypt 9,9686,194
TallinEstonia 8,4495,250
TartuEstonia 8,5865,335
TampereFinland 8,3495,188
TurkuFinland 8,2935,154
ToulonFrance 7,4774,646
ToulouseFrance 7,1074,416
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 8,9615,568
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 9,7756,074
TchibanGabon 9,2475,746
TbilisiGeorgia 10,5406,549
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,4734,644
TamaleGhana 7,5564,695
ThessalonikiGreece 8,9165,541
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,9685,573
TimehriGuyana 1,9711,225
TegucigalpaHonduras 1,8571,154
TelaHonduras 1,8261,135
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 15,3039,510
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 15,3039,510
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 18,46311,473
TabrizIran 10,8476,740
TeheranIran 11,3677,064
Tel AvivIsrael 10,2536,372
Taranto, PugliaItaly 8,4525,252
TarvisioItaly 8,0254,987
TermoliItaly 8,2305,114
TorinoItaly 7,5984,722
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,5904,716
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 8,1145,042
TrevicoItaly 8,2725,140
TrevisoItaly 7,9344,930
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 8,0545,005
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,5934,718
TabouIvory Coast 7,0514,382
TadotsuJapan 13,5048,392
TakadaJapan 13,0338,099
TakamatsuJapan 13,4888,381
TakayamaJapan 13,1698,183
TanegashimaJapan 13,9758,684
TatenoJapan 13,0438,105
TateyamaJapan 13,1568,175
TokushimaJapan 13,4918,383
TokyoJapan 13,0958,138
TomakomaiJapan 12,3637,683
TottoriJapan 13,3658,305
ToyamaJapan 13,1188,151
ToyookaJapan 13,3368,287
TsuJapan 13,3398,289
TsurugaJapan 13,2708,246
TsuyamaJapan 13,4168,337
TurgayKazakhstan 11,1096,903
TripoliLebanon 10,2156,347
TobrukLibya 9,2975,777
TripoliLibya 8,3005,158
TelsiaiLithuania 8,4065,223
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 13,7418,539
TolanaroMadagascar 13,6228,465
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 13,2718,247
ThyoloMalawi 12,2257,597
TawauMalaysia 17,21610,698
TessalitMali 7,4344,619
TimbuktuMali 7,1134,420
TombMali 7,1164,422
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,1993,852
TacubayaMexico 2,9831,854
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,8351,761
TarialanMongolia 12,3077,648
TosontsengelMongolia 12,3547,677
TsetserlegMongolia 12,5357,789
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 12,9028,017
TangierMorocco 6,5204,052
TarfayaMorocco 5,8993,666
TazaMorocco 6,7044,166
TaunggyiMyanmar 15,3479,537
TaungooMyanmar 15,5259,648
ThandweMyanmar 15,4949,628
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,1238,776
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,7428,539
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,3448,292
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,8538,609
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,3968,325
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,4048,329
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,3318,284
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,3168,275
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,9798,687
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,3588,301
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,4118,334
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,4108,333
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2648,242
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,4608,364
TemukaNew Zealand 13,7168,523
TimaruNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,7038,515
TahouaNiger 8,0214,984
TillaberyNiger 7,6484,753
TaejonNorth Korea 13,5248,404
TromsoNorway 7,9704,952
TrondheimNorway 7,6434,749
ThumraitOman 12,7037,894
TacnaPeru 4,1702,591
TarapotoPeru 2,9521,834
TrujilloPeru 3,1971,987
Tacloban CityPhilippines 16,19410,063
TorunPoland 8,2465,124
TimisoaraRomania 8,6205,356
TambovRussia 9,6806,015
Tamdy-BulakRussia 11,8077,337
TaraRussia 10,9246,788
Tarko-SaleRussia 10,2586,375
TermezRussia 12,3267,660
TernejRussia 12,3347,664
TobolskRussia 10,5976,585
TomskRussia 11,2677,001
Tot’MaRussia 9,3675,821
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,7766,075
TuapseRussia 9,9906,208
TuraRussia 10,6736,632
TurukhanskRussia 10,3686,443
TaifSaudi Arabia 11,2657,000
TortosaSpain 7,0504,381
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 15,6389,718
TokerSudan 11,1456,926
TartousSyria 10,2016,339
TaipeiTaiwan 14,8959,256
TaboraTanzania 11,6137,216
TakThailand 15,8269,834
TrangThailand 16,83510,461
TabligboTogo 7,9024,910
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 8,7645,446
TunisTunisia 7,9424,935
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 11,2016,960
TireeUk 6,6184,112
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 6,9334,308
TernopilUkraine 8,8195,480
Treinta Y TresUruguay 6,1083,795
Talbotton, GaUsa 2,0141,252
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5564,695
Talladega, AlUsa 2,1401,330
Tallahassee, FlUsa 1,8341,140
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,531951
Tarboro, NcUsa 1,9471,210
Taunton, MaUsa 2,4971,551
Tecumseh, NeUsa 3,3222,065
Temple, TxUsa 2,9651,842
Thibodaux, LaUsa 2,3311,449
Thomasville, AlUsa 2,2201,379
Tiffin, OhUsa 2,6841,668
Toledo, IaUsa 3,2702,032
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 2,7571,713
Tooele, UtUsa 4,5822,847
Topeka, KsUsa 3,2372,011
Towanda, PaUsa 2,5401,579
Trinidad, CoUsa 3,7722,344
Tuckerton, NjUsa 2,2681,409
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 4,2432,637
Tulsa, OkUsa 3,0821,915
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 2,2671,409
Two Harbors, MnUsa 3,6082,242
TashkentUzbekistan 12,0997,519
TumeremoVenezuela 1,6801,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -