Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,1755,080
DjelfaAlgeria 7,3594,573
DavisAntarctica 14,1418,787
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,44410,840
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,58110,925
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 18,45511,468
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,8649,858
DhakaBangladesh 14,8119,203
D’UccleBelgium 7,3044,539
DiamantinaBrazil 5,1303,188
DiamantinoBrazil 4,0742,532
DouradosBrazil 4,9463,073
DoualaCameroon 8,8575,504
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 3,6142,246
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 4,3562,707
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 5,7463,571
Dease Lake, BcCanada 6,4053,980
Deer Lake, NfCanada 3,5162,185
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,4713,400
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 3,2772,036
Dryden, OnCanada 3,9022,425
DuianChina 13,7058,517
DubrovnikCroatia 8,4635,259
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,9957,454
DajabonDominican Republic 10666
DuvergeDominican Republic 14892
DabaaEgypt 9,7326,048
DakhlaEgypt 10,0056,217
DijonFrance 7,3744,582
DresdenGermany 7,9574,945
DanmarkshavnGreenland 6,9844,340
DebrecenHungary 8,5955,341
DalatangiIceland 6,5494,069
DaltonganjIndia 14,4598,985
DarbhangaIndia 14,3498,916
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 14,5739,056
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 14,5749,057
DumkaIndia 14,5999,072
DwarkaIndia 13,6358,473
DezfulIran 11,3577,057
DublinIreland 6,6004,101
DecimomannuItaly 7,7844,837
DobbiacoItaly 7,9184,920
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,2504,505
Deir-AllaJordan 10,3056,403
DagorettiKenya 11,8857,385
DaugavpilsLatvia 8,6715,389
DedzaMalawi 12,0717,501
DalanzadgadMongolia 12,9888,071
DashbalbarMongolia 12,3267,660
DaweiMyanmar 16,09210,000
De BiltNetherlands 7,3584,572
De KooyNetherlands 7,3294,554
Den HelderNetherlands 7,3274,553
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,3328,285
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6558,485
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,5158,398
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,7818,564
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,7588,549
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 7,5204,673
DalbandinPakistan 12,7977,952
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 12,9998,078
DirPakistan 12,7677,934
DroshPakistan 12,7327,912
Daguaan CityPhilippines 15,8839,870
DohaQatar 12,0387,480
DorohoiRomania 8,9235,545
Dikson IslandRussia 9,4655,882
DudinkaRussia 9,9666,193
DzardzanRussia 10,1386,300
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8587,369
DakarSenegal 5,6583,516
DaruSierra Leone 6,5594,076
DurbanSouth Africa 12,1587,555
DamazinSudan 11,1106,904
DongolaSudan 10,4126,470
DamascusSyria 10,3236,415
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,3246,415
Deir EzzorSyria 10,5266,541
DusanbeTajikistan 12,3017,644
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,3437,670
DjerbaTunisia 8,0635,010
DiyarbakirTurkey 10,3976,461
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,7854,217
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,7274,180
DnepropetrovskUkraine 9,4895,896
DonetskUkraine 9,7016,028
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3517,675
Dahlonega, GaUsa 2,1271,322
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 2,2131,375
Dallas, TexasUsa 2,9931,860
Danville, IlUsa 2,8191,752
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8981,179
Davenport, WaUsa 5,2823,282
David City, NeUsa 3,4822,163
Dayton, OhUsa 2,6071,620
Dayton, WaUsa 5,2203,244
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 2,0011,243
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 4,8583,019
Decatur, IlUsa 2,8761,787
Del Rio, TxUsa 3,2412,014
Delaware, OhUsa 2,5691,597
Delphine, InUsa 2,8521,772
Denton, MdUsa 2,2331,387
Denver, ColoradoUsa 3,9632,463
Des Moines, IowaUsa 3,2752,035
Deseret, UtUsa 4,5902,852
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 3,8052,364
Detroit, MichiganUsa 2,7981,739
Dickson, TnUsa 2,4651,532
Dillon, MtUsa 4,8072,987
Dixon, IlUsa 3,0971,924
Dodge City, KsUsa 3,4842,165
Dover, DeUsa 2,2331,387
Dover, TnUsa 2,4991,553
Dublin, TxUsa 3,0581,900
Dubuque, IaUsa 3,1691,969
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 3,6172,248
Duquoin, IlUsa 2,7171,688
Durham, NhUsa 2,6191,627
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,6563,515


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -