Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,1244,427
LuandaAngola 9,7076,032
LuenaAngola 10,5056,528
La PlataArgentina 6,2003,853
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 4,6532,892
La RiojaArgentina 5,4463,384
LaboulayeArgentina 6,0093,734
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 7,7574,821
Las LomitasArgentina 5,0303,126
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6849,746
LavertonAustralia 16,0319,962
LearmonthAustralia 19,42812,073
LongreachAustralia 16,37710,177
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,37710,177
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,8869,251
Low HeadAustralia 15,7389,780
LinzAustria 8,0374,994
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0134,358
LerwickUk 7,0124,357
La PazBolivia 4,0092,491
LavrasBrazil 5,3183,305
LencoisBrazil 4,7942,979
LinharesBrazil 5,4603,393
LondrinaBrazil 5,2123,239
LomBulgaria 8,8315,488
La Ronge, SkCanada 4,9143,054
La Tuque, QcCanada 3,4162,123
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,1863,844
Langara, BcCanada 6,4804,027
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 3,9382,447
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 5,0083,112
London, OnCanada 2,7991,739
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,5073,422
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 4,8543,016
Lytton, BcCanada 5,6123,487
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,6653,520
La Serena-La FloridaChile 5,4903,411
LanzhouChina 13,8128,583
Lhasa, TibetChina 14,2178,835
Las GaviotasColombia 1,6571,030
LimonCosta Rica 1,6921,051
LarnacaCyprus 10,0136,222
LimassolCyprus 9,9736,197
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,2837,011
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7336,670
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 7,5354,682
La RomanaDominican Republic 214133
La VegaDominican Republic 3522
Las AmericasDominican Republic 15797
LuperonDominican Republic 5534
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,3581,465
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 2,7721,723
LuxorEgypt 10,3446,428
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,1101,311
Laucala BayFiji 12,7887,946
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5895,338
Le MansFrance 7,0064,354
LilleFrance 7,2164,484
LyonFrance 7,3744,582
LambarnGabon 9,0845,645
LastourvilleGabon 9,3495,809
LibrevilleGabon 8,9555,565
LeipzigGermany 7,8594,884
LindenbergGermany 7,9644,949
LamiaGreece 8,9265,547
LarissaGreece 8,9005,531
LemnosGreece 9,1075,659
LimnosGreece 9,1205,667
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 1,034643
LabeGuinea 6,2993,914
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 9,0785,641
La CeibaHonduras 1,7621,095
La MesaHonduras 1,8801,169
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,1748,186
LudhianaIndia 13,3818,315
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,1825,084
LatinaItaly 8,0705,015
LatronicoItaly 8,3605,195
LecceItaly 8,5315,301
LodwarKenya 11,5967,206
Luang PrabangLaos 15,5729,677
LiepajaLatvia 8,3195,170
LaukuvaLithuania 8,4145,229
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,4424,624
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,7025,407
LabuanMalaysia 17,18710,680
LuqaMalta 8,3375,181
Le LamentinMartinique 1,164723
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 4,0982,547
LashioMyanmar 15,1389,407
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,7048,516
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,8728,620
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,6048,454
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,7828,564
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,4048,329
LincolnNew Zealand 13,6258,467
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,4348,348
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,4348,348
LagosNigeria 8,0945,030
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 7,4934,656
LillehammerNorway 7,6524,755
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 13,2288,220
La VictoriaParaguay 4,8433,010
LimaPeru 3,5692,218
LegaspiPhilippines 16,0619,980
LisbonPortugal 6,2303,872
LeninbadRussia 12,2187,593
LevsiRussia 10,3776,449
LungiSierra Leone 6,2913,909
LjubljanaSlovenia 8,1045,036
LanzaroteSpain 5,8333,625
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,8094,231
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,6694,766
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6814,773
LatakiaSyria 10,1606,314
LampangThailand 15,6869,747
LoeiThailand 15,8299,836
Lop BuriThailand 16,0909,999
LomeTogo 7,8904,903
LeemingUk 6,9184,299
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 7,0134,358
London, EnglandUk 6,9794,337
London-GatwickUk 6,9864,341
LynehamUk 6,8634,265
L’VovUkraine 8,6925,401
LjubasevkaUkraine 9,2005,717
LozovajaUkraine 9,5645,943
LubnyUkraine 9,2975,777
LuckUkraine 8,7695,449
LuganskUkraine 9,7736,073
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 3,3202,063
La Harpe, IlUsa 3,0731,910
Lafayette, LaUsa 2,4511,523
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 2,5571,589
Lake City, FlUsa 1,7061,060
Lake Placid, NyUsa 2,7781,726
Laketown, UtUsa 4,5342,818
Lamar, MoUsa 3,0521,896
Lampasas, TxUsa 3,0391,888
Lancaster, WiUsa 3,2061,992
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 4,3972,733
Langdon, NdUsa 4,0892,541
Laramie, WyUsa 4,0982,547
Laredo, TexasUsa 3,0601,901
Larned, KsUsa 3,4212,126
Las Animas, CoUsa 3,7342,321
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 4,7012,921
Laurel, MdUsa 2,2571,402
Lawrence, KsUsa 3,1881,981
Lawrence, MaUsa 2,6191,627
Le Mars, IaUsa 3,5282,192
Lebanon, MoUsa 2,9821,853
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 3,1181,938
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 3,7222,313
Leitchfield, KyUsa 2,5111,560
Lenoir, NcUsa 2,1461,334
Lewisburg, TnUsa 2,3571,465
Lewisburg, WvUsa 2,2481,397
Lewiston, IdUsa 5,1533,202
Lewiston, MeUsa 2,7311,697
Lexington, MoUsa 3,1181,938
Lexington, VaUsa 2,2071,372
Libby, MtUsa 5,1313,188
Lincoln, NeUsa 3,4292,131
Lincoln, VaUsa 2,2841,420
Lisbon, NdUsa 3,8652,402
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 2,7151,687
Llano, TxUsa 3,1111,933
Lodgepole, NeUsa 3,8832,413
Long Beach, CaUsa 4,9323,065
Los Angeles, CaUsa 4,9433,072
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 4,9563,080
Los Lunas, NmUsa 3,9252,439
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,9741,227
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 2,5391,578
Louisville, MsUsa 2,3601,467
Loup City, NeUsa 3,6092,243
Lowville, NyUsa 2,7431,704
Lubbock, TexasUsa 3,4552,147
Luling, TxUsa 2,9441,829
Lusk, WyUsa 4,0822,537
Lynchburg, VaUsa 2,1531,338
LivingstoneZambia 11,3157,031
LundaziZambia 11,8977,393
LusakaZambia 11,5087,151
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11,5037,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -