Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 12,4997,767
ChlefAlgeria 7,1664,453
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,6344,744
CeresArgentina 5,5653,458
ChamicalArgentina 5,5603,455
ChepesArgentina 5,6643,520
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 7,2614,512
ConcordiaArgentina 5,8033,606
CórdobaArgentina 5,6873,534
Cordoba ObsArgentina 5,6973,540
CorrientesArgentina 5,3713,338
CairnsAustralia 16,16110,042
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7369,778
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 19,26211,969
CedunaAustralia 17,20510,692
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,16610,046
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,75810,414
Cobar MoAustralia 16,13310,025
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,35910,166
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,4639,609
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,55610,909
ChittagongBangladesh 14,9959,318
CharnocksBarbados 1,391865
CotonouBenin 8,0034,973
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,5193,430
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6523,512
CabroboBrazil 4,6342,880
CaceresBrazil 4,1962,608
CaetiteBrazil 4,8293,001
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,8303,001
Campo GrandeBrazil 4,7702,964
Campo MouraoBrazil 5,2293,249
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,4263,372
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4352,756
CanavieirasBrazil 5,2253,247
CaparaoBrazil 5,4413,381
CapinopolisBrazil 4,8272,999
CaratingaBrazil 5,3603,331
CaravelasBrazil 5,3753,340
CarinhanhaBrazil 4,7502,952
CarolinaBrazil 3,9172,434
Castro, ParanáBrazil 5,4053,359
CataguasesBrazil 5,4683,398
CatalaoBrazil 4,8663,024
CatanduvaBrazil 5,0953,166
CaxiasBrazil 4,0332,506
Caxias Do SulBrazil 5,7973,602
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,7642,961
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,4513,387
ChapecoBrazil 5,5333,438
Cidade VeraBrazil 3,8482,391
CipoBrazil 4,8943,041
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 3,8722,406
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,2113,238
CordeiroBrazil 5,5463,446
CorrentinaBrazil 4,6322,879
CorumbaBrazil 4,5202,809
CoximBrazil 4,5642,836
CrateusBrazil 4,2772,658
CuiabaBrazil 4,2062,614
CuritibaBrazil 5,5013,418
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 5,1573,205
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,0003,728
Campbell River, BcCanada 5,8553,638
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2913,288
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,4583,392
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,6302,877
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6634,140
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,0953,787
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,2973,913
Cartwright, NfCanada 3,9852,476
Castlegar, BcCanada 5,3103,300
Chapais, QcCanada 3,3932,108
Charlo, NbCanada 3,1971,987
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 3,0581,900
Charlottetown, PeCanada 3,0641,904
Chatham Point, BcCanada 5,8773,652
Chatham, NbCanada 3,1001,927
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,1103,175
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 3,8902,417
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 3,8342,382
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 4,7582,957
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,5014,040
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,6773,528
Cold Lake, AbCanada 5,1243,184
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 3,3762,098
Comox, BcCanada 5,8233,618
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,8753,651
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,0653,147
Coronation, AbCanada 5,0523,139
Cranbrook, BcCanada 5,2003,231
ChicoChile 7,3434,563
ChillanChile 6,2333,873
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 6,2573,888
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 5,2103,237
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 7,2374,497
Curico-General FreireChile 6,0513,760
ChangchunChina 12,7877,946
ChangduChina 14,2418,850
ChangshaChina 14,6989,133
ChengduChina 14,4108,955
ChongqingChina 14,5649,050
Camilo DazaColombia 1,296805
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,1375,056
CamagueyCuba 783486
CasablancaCuba 1,275792
ChebCzech Republic 7,8784,895
CopenhagenDenmark 7,8134,855
CabreraDominican Republic 8855
ConstanzDominican Republic 6138
CotuiDominican Republic 7446
CanarEcuador 2,6071,620
CairoEgypt 10,0346,235
CaenFrance 6,9604,325
ChateaurouxFrance 7,1214,425
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,5671,595
CocobeachGabon 8,9545,564
CologneGermany 7,4864,652
ChiosGreece 9,2515,749
CorfuGreece 8,6955,403
ConakryGuinea 6,2163,863
CatacamasHonduras 1,6951,053
CholutecaHonduras 1,8811,169
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 15,2009,446
CherrapunjiIndia 14,6949,131
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 14,6949,131
ChahbaharIran 12,7747,938
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4283,994
ClonesIreland 6,5524,072
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4724,022
CorkIreland 6,4243,992
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,4233,992
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,7944,843
CameriItaly 7,6654,763
CampobassoItaly 8,2125,103
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,8374,870
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,8354,869
Cape FrascaItaly 7,7354,806
Cape MeleItaly 7,6474,752
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,3005,158
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,3465,186
CerviaItaly 7,9684,951
CiampinoItaly 8,0394,995
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8434,874
Cisa PassItaly 7,7784,833
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,9734,954
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,9154,918
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,3725,203
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,4775,268
ChibaJapan 13,0868,132
ChichibuJapan 13,1008,140
ChichijimaJapan 13,7438,540
ChoshiJapan 13,0368,101
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,2456,366
ChilekaMalawi 12,1857,572
ChitedzeMalawi 11,9957,454
ChitipaMalawi 11,8197,344
ChihuahuaMexico 3,7182,311
ComitanMexico 2,2931,425
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,4798,998
ChoibalsanMongolia 12,4887,760
ChoirMongolia 12,6877,884
CasablancaMorocco 6,3703,959
ChindeMozambique 12,4227,719
Coco IslandMyanmar 15,8959,878
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6178,462
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,3808,314
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,7528,546
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,6138,459
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,6148,460
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,6208,464
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,6228,465
CondegaNicaragua 1,8051,122
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 16,35810,165
ChejuNorth Korea 13,8498,606
ChunchonNorth Korea 13,3538,298
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 13,5208,402
ChhorPakistan 13,4408,352
ChitralPakistan 12,7107,898
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 5,2963,291
ConcepcionParaguay 4,9813,095
CajamarcaPeru 3,0761,911
ChachapoyasPeru 2,9581,838
ChiclayoPeru 3,0831,916
ChimbotePeru 3,2922,046
CuzcoPeru 3,6702,281
CzestochowaPoland 8,3305,177
CoimbraPortugal 6,3003,915
CalafatRomania 8,8015,469
CeahlauRomania 8,9245,546
ClujRomania 8,7605,444
ConstantaRomania 9,2255,733
CraiovaRomania 8,8625,507
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,2065,721
Cape KamennyjRussia 9,8226,103
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,4185,853
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7215,420
Cape UelenRussia 8,4375,243
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,0207,469
CaraRussia 11,4847,136
Cerdyn’Russia 9,9586,188
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 9,2005,717
ChitaRussia 12,0597,493
Cita/ KadalaRussia 12,0517,488
CokurdahRussia 9,5655,944
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,4097,090
Cape TownSouth Africa 11,1386,921
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,9708,060
CaceresSpain 6,4744,023
CadizSpain 6,4824,028
Ciudad RealSpain 6,6834,153
CordobaSpain 6,6064,105
ColomboSri Lanka 15,6609,731
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,0149,952
ChanthaburiThailand 16,36410,169
Chiang MaiThailand 15,6189,705
Chiang RaiThailand 15,5149,641
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,25510,101
ChumphonThailand 16,50610,257
CanakkaleTurkey 9,2065,721
CorumTurkey 9,8606,127
CharjewTurkmenistan 11,9577,430
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 12,2297,599
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,7654,204
CernovcyUkraine 8,8755,515
ChernigovUkraine 9,1205,667
CarrascoUruguay 6,2323,873
ColoniaUruguay 6,1483,820
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 653406
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 2,6511,647
Cambridge, MdUsa 2,2331,387
Camden, ScUsa 1,9111,188
Canton, NyUsa 2,8691,783
Cantonnw, SdUsa 3,5912,231
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,8221,132
Caribou, MeUsa 3,0591,901
Carlinville, IlUsa 2,8711,784
Casper, WyUsa 4,2352,632
Centralia, WaUsa 5,6103,486
Chambersburg, PaUsa 2,3731,475
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 2,0111,250
Charles City, IaUsa 3,3472,080
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,7501,087
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,7591,093
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 2,3521,461
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 2,0211,256
Charlottesville, VaUsa 2,2081,372
Chaska, MnUsa 3,5222,189
Chattanooga, TnUsa 2,2431,394
Chazy, NyUsa 2,8491,770
Chelsea, VtUsa 2,7341,699
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,9221,194
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 3,7042,302
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 4,0262,502
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 2,9591,839
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 2,9841,854
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 5,3673,335
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 2,6251,631
Chugwater, WyUsa 4,0822,537
Cincinnati, KyUsa 2,5591,590
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 2,5611,591
Circleville, OhUsa 2,5291,571
Clarinda, IaUsa 3,3232,065
Clark, SdUsa 3,7932,357
Clarksdale, MsUsa 2,5761,601
Clarksville, TnUsa 2,5131,562
Clayton, NmUsa 3,6792,286
Cleveland, OhioUsa 2,6611,654
Clinton, IaUsa 3,0971,924
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3685,200
Coldwater, MiUsa 2,8471,769
College Park, MdUsa 2,2531,400
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 3,9082,429
Columbia, MoUsa 2,9851,855
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 1,9131,189
Columbus, GaUsa 2,6411,641
Columbus, InUsa 2,6241,631
Columbus, KsUsa 3,0621,903
Columbus, OhioUsa 2,5641,593
Conception, MoUsa 3,2542,022
Concordia, KansasUsa 3,4102,119
Conway, ArUsa 2,7141,686
Conway, ScUsa 1,8141,127
Cooperstown, NyUsa 2,6491,646
Corning, ArUsa 2,7051,681
Cornwall, VtUsa 2,7381,702
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,8761,787
Corsicana, TxUsa 2,9271,819
Cortland, NyUsa 2,6251,631
Corvallis, OrUsa 5,5663,459
Covington, LaUsa 2,3221,443
Covington, TnUsa 2,6351,637
Crete, NeUsa 3,4562,148
Crow Agency, MtUsa 4,4442,762
ChimbayUzbekistan 11,4307,102
CimbajUzbekistan 11,4307,102
CaracasVenezuela 1,076669
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 1,474916
CoroVenezuela 900559
ChipataZambia 11,8737,378
ChomaZambia 11,4107,090
ChipingeZimbabwe 12,0757,503


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -