Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 12,6207,842
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 12,7527,924
JuninArgentina 6,0933,786
JacarezinhoBrazil 5,2443,259
JacobinaBrazil 4,7512,952
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,4992,796
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,9103,051
Joao PinheiroBrazil 4,9243,060
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,4633,395
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 5,1313,189
JiuquanChina 13,3358,287
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 1,7901,112
JarabacoaDominican Republic 3723
JimaniDominican Republic 173108
JoensuuFinland 8,6075,348
JokioinenFinland 8,3515,190
JyvskylFinland 8,4215,233
JakobshavnGreenland 5,6943,538
JulianehbGreenland 4,9813,095
JagdalpurIndia 14,8009,197
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 18,51611,506
JerusalemIsrael 10,2876,392
JuigalpaNicaragua 1,7681,099
JosNigeria 8,5635,321
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,9684,330
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,9824,338
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,1278,157
JhelumPakistan 13,0728,123
JiwaniPakistan 12,8828,005
JuliacaPeru 3,8832,413
JakutskRussia 10,7786,697
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 10,3046,403
JenisejskRussia 11,2116,967
Juzno-KurilskRussia 12,0377,480
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 11,9087,400
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1195,045
JeddahSaudi Arabia 11,1276,915
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,6827,259
JohannesburgSouth Africa 11,8037,335
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,5034,041
JubaSudan 11,1086,903
JokkmokkSweden 8,0535,004
JönköpingSweden 7,8874,901
Jonkoping ASweden 7,8824,898
JendoubaTunisia 7,8234,862
JerbaTunisia 8,0555,005
JerseyUk 6,8334,246
JaltaUkraine 9,6215,978
Jackson, MsUsa 2,4031,493
Jackson, TnUsa 2,5251,569
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 1,6521,026
Jacksonville, IlUsa 2,9351,824
Johnstown, PaUsa 2,4501,523
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 6,6634,140


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -