Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 10,5946,583
YardmiliAzerbaijan 10,9426,799
YevlaxAzerbaijan 10,7596,686
YaoundeCameroon 9,0505,624
YokoCameroon 9,0775,641
Yarmouth, NsCanada 2,7451,706
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8263,620
Yorkton, SkCanada 4,4942,793
YanjiChina 12,7847,944
YichangChina 14,4358,970
YinchuanChina 13,5678,431
YiningChina 12,4127,713
YariguiesColombia 1,423884
YamasaDominican Republic 10465
YasicaDominican Republic 2314
YazdIran 11,8367,355
YakushimaJapan 14,0218,713
YamagataJapan 12,8277,971
YamaguchiJapan 13,6098,457
YokkaichiJapan 13,3168,275
YokohamaJapan 13,1248,155
YonagoJapan 13,4078,331
YonagunijimaJapan 14,9119,266
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,5099,638
YeMyanmar 15,9599,917
YolaNigeria 8,9575,566
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 13,6828,502
YurimaguasPeru 2,8791,789
YekaterinburgRussia 10,4056,466
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,9077,399
YerbentTurkmenistan 11,6247,224
Yakima, WaUsa 5,4163,365
Yakutat, AkUsa 6,9724,333
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 4,6392,883
York, PaUsa 2,3631,468
Youngstown/ OhUsa 2,6031,618
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 4,5882,851


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -