Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 12,2437,608
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,6794,772
HuamboAngola 10,1156,285
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,07911,234
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,6049,697
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,6159,703
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,37410,175
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5562,831
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,8804,276
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,8791,789
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,9051,805
Hamilton, OnCanada 2,7761,725
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 3,8692,404
Harrow, OnCanada 2,7611,716
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7863,595
Hope, BcCanada 5,5763,465
HaikouChina 15,6279,711
HailarChina 12,3077,648
HamiChina 12,9058,019
HetanChina 13,0118,085
HavanaCuba 1,274792
Hato MayorDominican Republic 171106
HigueyDominican Republic 231143
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 13081
HelwanEgypt 10,0396,238
HurguadaEgypt 10,3706,444
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,7574,199
HelsinkiFinland 8,4285,237
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4435,246
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,7285,424
HamburgGermany 7,6724,767
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,6714,767
HannoverGermany 7,6614,761
HelgolandGermany 7,5294,679
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,8114,854
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,2815,768
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,4193,368
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 8,7275,423
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 8,9605,568
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,4374,000
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,7079,139
HaifaIsrael 10,2246,353
HaboroJapan 12,1937,577
HachijojimaJapan 13,3338,286
HachinoheJapan 12,5607,805
HagiJapan 13,5868,442
HakodateJapan 12,4747,751
HamadaJapan 13,5118,396
HamamatsuJapan 13,2828,253
HikoneJapan 13,2998,264
HimejiJapan 13,4118,334
HiradoJapan 13,7618,551
HirooJapan 12,3137,651
HiroshimaJapan 13,5458,417
HitaJapan 13,7148,522
HitoyoshiJapan 13,8328,596
HunLibya 8,6575,379
HomboriMali 7,2904,530
HomalinMyanmar 14,8479,226
Hpa-AnMyanmar 15,7949,814
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,6018,452
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6868,505
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,7548,547
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,9018,638
HororataNew Zealand 13,6668,492
HyderabadPakistan 13,3538,298
HuanucoPeru 3,3152,060
HelPoland 8,2255,111
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,0317,476
Hanty-MansijskRussia 10,3756,447
HatangaRussia 9,8366,112
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5645,943
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1255,049
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0656,876
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,3385,181
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4668,989
HaejuSouth Korea 13,3978,325
HyesanSouth Korea 12,9758,063
HambantotaSri Lanka 15,8219,832
HalaibSudan 10,8676,753
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,0786,884
HudeibaSudan 10,8166,721
HaparandaSweden 8,2585,131
HarnosandSweden 8,0264,987
HamaSyria 10,2616,376
HassakahSyria 10,5126,532
Hua HinThailand 16,31010,135
HakkariTurkey 10,6886,641
Hull, EnglandUk 6,9964,348
HersonUkraine 9,4115,848
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,9135,539
Hallettsville, TxUsa 2,8711,784
Hanover, NhUsa 2,7331,698
Harrisburg, IlUsa 2,7171,688
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 2,3821,480
Hart, MiUsa 3,0781,913
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 2,5071,558
Hartington, NeUsa 3,5822,226
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 1,9121,188
Hay Springs, NeUsa 3,9922,481
Hays, KsUsa 3,4772,160
Healdsburg, CaUsa 5,4183,367
Hebron, NeUsa 3,4632,152
Helena, MtUsa 4,8062,987
Hemlock, NyUsa 2,7061,682
Henderson, NcUsa 1,9741,227
Hendersonville, NcUsa 2,0551,277
Hermit, CoUsa 4,0592,522
Hernando, MsUsa 2,5541,587
Highland Home, AlUsa 2,0681,285
Highmore, SdUsa 3,8542,395
Hightstown, NjUsa 2,3221,443
Hillsboro, IlUsa 2,7951,737
Hillsdale, MiUsa 2,8471,769
Holly, CoUsa 3,6552,271
Homer, AkUsa 7,6374,746
Hoopeston, IlUsa 2,8411,765
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 2,5331,574
Horton, KsUsa 3,2672,030
Hot Springs, SdUsa 3,9922,481
Hot Springs, VaUsa 2,2501,398
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 3,0591,901
Houma, LaUsa 2,3131,437
Houston, TexasUsa 2,7431,704
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 2,3941,488
Huntsville, AlUsa 2,3151,438
Huron, SdUsa 3,7632,339
HanoiVietnam 15,4989,631
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 16,63710,339
HarareZimbabwe 11,8587,369


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -