Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0915,028
In SalahAlgeria 7,4234,612
InnsbruckAustria 7,8444,874
IbiriteBrazil 5,2623,270
IguatuBrazil 4,4782,783
IlheusBrazil 5,1463,198
ImperatrizBrazil 3,7642,339
IndaialBrazil 5,6503,511
IpameriBrazil 4,8102,989
IraiBrazil 5,5163,428
IreceBrazil 4,6552,892
ItaberabaBrazil 4,8633,022
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,8471,769
ItaitubaBrazil 3,0901,920
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,1433,196
ItaperunaBrazil 5,5013,418
ItapevaBrazil 5,3743,339
ItirucuBrazil 4,9653,085
ItuacuBrazil 4,9033,047
IvinhemaBrazil 4,9893,100
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7584,200
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,3802,722
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,8994,287
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9293,063
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 6,8134,233
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 4,4482,764
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,6554,135
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,4455,248
ImbertDominican Republic 3421
IzobambaEcuador 2,3641,469
IsmailiaEgypt 10,0876,268
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,0631,282
IoanninaGreece 8,7675,448
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 5,6953,539
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,5124,047
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,0818,750
IranshahrIran 12,6467,858
IstranaItaly 7,9274,926
IidaJapan 13,2038,205
IizukaJapan 13,6908,507
IrakoJapan 13,3228,279
IriomotejimaJapan 14,8909,253
IrozakiJapan 13,2428,229
IshigakijimaJapan 14,8879,251
IshinomakiJapan 12,7657,932
IwamizawaJapan 12,2977,642
IzuharaJapan 13,6858,504
IrbidJordan 10,3096,406
IfraneMorocco 6,6024,103
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,9178,648
IlorinNigeria 8,1595,070
InchonNorth Korea 13,4308,346
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,7634,824
IslamabadPakistan 12,9768,064
IquitosPeru 2,5991,615
IloiloPhilippines 16,36110,167
IasiRomania 9,0405,617
IcaRussia 10,6056,590
IlirnejRussia 9,2585,753
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,6027,210
IrkutskRussia 12,0267,473
Ivdel’Russia 10,0936,272
IbizaSpain 7,1424,438
IspartaTurkey 9,6355,987
IstanbulTurkey 9,3875,833
IzmirTurkey 9,3325,799
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 8,7505,437
IzmailUkraine 9,1965,714
Imperial, NeUsa 3,8092,367
Independence, KsUsa 3,1371,949
Indian Lake, NyUsa 2,7471,707
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 2,7021,679
Indianola, IaUsa 3,2582,025
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 3,8232,376
Inverness, FlUsa 1,561970
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 3,3252,066
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 3,3502,082
Ithaca, NyUsa 2,6141,624
IsokaZambia 11,7667,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -