Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,2595,132
UaupesBrazil 2,1841,357
UbatubaBrazil 5,5213,431
UberabaBrazil 5,0163,117
Uranium City, SkCanada 5,3763,341
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 12,6457,857
UpernavikGreenland 6,0023,729
UummannaqGreenland 5,8273,621
UdineItaly 8,0074,975
Ustica IslandItaly 8,1555,068
UenoJapan 13,3528,297
UnzendakeJapan 13,7998,575
UrakawaJapan 12,3507,674
UshibukaJapan 13,8638,614
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0098,084
UwajimaJapan 13,6588,487
UkmergeLithuania 8,5785,330
UtenaLithuania 8,6215,357
UlaangomMongolia 12,1307,538
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 12,5207,780
UlgiiMongolia 12,1737,564
UliastaiMongolia 12,4407,730
UmnugoviMongolia 12,2057,584
UnderkhaanMongolia 12,5907,823
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 13,2938,260
UfaRussia 10,3416,426
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 9,0915,649
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 12,0877,511
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 10,2226,352
Ust-BarguzinRussia 11,9137,403
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,4365,864
Ust-KamcatskRussia 10,2356,360
Ust-MajaRussia 10,8536,744
Ust-OlojRussia 9,5945,962
Umm BeninSudan 11,0126,843
UmeňSweden 8,1225,047
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 16,12610,021
Udon ThaniThailand 15,8599,855
Uttaradit EastThailand 15,7729,801
UrfaTurkey 10,3236,415
UsakTurkey 9,5045,906
Uman’Ukraine 9,1615,693
UzgorodUkraine 8,6105,350
Uniontown, PaUsa 2,4321,511
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 2,6651,656
Urbana, IlUsa 2,8191,752
Urbana, OhUsa 2,6131,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -