Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 12,2787,630
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 12,3677,685
MilianaAlgeria 7,2454,502
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 9,8426,116
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8577,990
Malarg EArgentina 6,1113,798
MaquinchaoArgentina 6,7534,196
Mar Del PlataArgentina 6,5264,056
Marcos JuarezArgentina 5,8703,648
MendozaArgentina 5,8233,618
Mendoza AeroArgentina 5,8173,615
Monte CaserosArgentina 5,7023,543
Mackay MoAustralia 15,8589,855
Macquarie IslandAustralia 14,3158,895
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,91411,753
MeekatharraAustralia 18,78011,670
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0339,963
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0169,952
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,39310,187
Mount GambierAustralia 16,35810,165
Mount IsaAustralia 16,86410,479
MuharraqBahrain 11,8997,394
MinskBelarus 8,7985,467
MogilevBelarus 8,9505,561
MaunBotswana 11,1446,925
MacapaBrazil 3,0411,890
MacauBrazil 4,6212,871
MaceioBrazil 5,0183,118
MachadoBrazil 5,3073,298
ManausBrazil 2,7691,721
MarabaBrazil 3,6292,255
MaringaBrazil 5,1823,220
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,9971,862
Monte AzulBrazil 4,9093,050
Monte SantoBrazil 4,7832,972
MonteiroBrazil 4,7752,968
Montes ClarosBrazil 4,9773,093
Morada NovaBrazil 4,4662,775
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,6972,919
MamfeCameroon 8,7485,436
MarouaCameroon 9,1005,655
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,5313,437
Maniwaki, QcCanada 3,0251,880
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 4,8303,001
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8604,263
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 6,1513,823
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 4,8953,042
Merry Island, BcCanada 5,7463,571
Moncton, NbCanada 3,0141,873
Mont Joli, QcCanada 3,2492,019
Montreal, QuebecCanada 2,9091,808
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 2,9071,806
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 4,6022,860
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 3,6452,265
Morden, MbCanada 4,1072,552
Muskoka, OnCanada 2,9461,831
MoundouChad 9,3555,814
MatecanaColombia 1,7161,066
MoroniComoros 12,9258,032
MosnovCzech Republic 8,2895,151
MarstalDenmark 7,6944,781
Melville HallDominica 1,088676
MichesDominican Republic 181113
MocaDominican Republic 2013
MoncionDominican Republic 4729
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11169
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11974
MilagroEcuador 2,5881,608
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,6125,973
MinyaEgypt 10,0606,251
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,7655,447
MassawaEritrea 11,4427,110
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,7124,171
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,1745,080
MarseilleFrance 7,4174,609
MontpellierFrance 7,3154,546
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5231,568
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,4265,236
MakokouGabon 9,3125,787
MayumbaGabon 9,2305,736
MitzicGabon 9,1645,695
MkamboGabon 9,4075,846
MoandaGabon 9,4355,863
MouilaGabon 9,2105,723
MagdeburgGermany 7,7944,843
MunichGermany 7,8624,886
MünsterGermany 7,5254,676
MethoniGreece 8,9325,550
MilosGreece 9,1695,698
MitiliniGreece 9,2625,755
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 9,2565,752
MacentaGuinea 6,6824,152
MamouGuinea 6,3513,947
Midway IslandHawaii 10,5236,539
MiskolcHungary 8,5155,291
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,8059,200
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 13,7158,523
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 14,1838,813
MusulipatnamIndia 14,9979,319
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,13410,647
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,62010,328
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 17,20510,691
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,45410,224
MashhadIran 11,9167,405
Malin HeadIreland 6,5674,081
M. CalamitaItaly 7,8444,874
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,4235,234
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,3695,200
MilanItaly 7,7134,793
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,6684,765
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,9124,917
ManIvory Coast 6,9294,306
MaebashiJapan 13,0618,117
MaizuruJapan 13,3238,279
MakurazakiJapan 13,9478,667
MatsueJapan 13,4168,337
MatsumotoJapan 13,1278,157
MatsuyamaJapan 13,5878,443
MinamidaitojimaJapan 14,4508,980
MinamitorishimaJapan 13,1558,175
MishimaJapan 13,1898,196
MitoJapan 12,9968,076
MiyakejimaJapan 13,2548,236
MiyakoJapan 12,6217,843
MiyakojimaJapan 14,8009,197
MiyakonojoJapan 13,8698,618
MiyazakiJapan 13,8348,597
MombetsuJapan 12,1237,533
MoriokaJapan 12,6547,863
MuroranJapan 12,4177,716
MurotomisakiJapan 13,5878,443
MutsuJapan 12,5037,770
Ma’AnJordan 10,4156,472
MafraqJordan 10,3516,432
MombasaKenya 12,2847,633
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,9969,318
MaseruLesotho 11,8167,343
MonroviaLiberia 6,6724,146
MisratahLibya 8,4835,271
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 13,3648,305
MaintiranoMadagascar 13,1858,193
MananjaryMadagascar 13,6998,513
MorondavaMadagascar 13,2668,244
MakhangaMalawi 12,2287,599
MangochiMalawi 12,1777,567
MwmosaMalawi 12,2607,619
MzimbaMalawi 11,9277,412
MzuzuMalawi 11,9557,429
MalaccaMalaysia 17,48110,863
MersingMalaysia 17,50810,880
MiriMalaysia 17,32110,764
MaleMaldives 15,3039,509
MenakaMali 7,6794,772
MoptiMali 7,0624,389
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6087,835
MazatlanMexico 3,7122,307
MeridaMexico 1,9831,233
Mexico CityMexico 2,9831,854
MonterreyMexico 3,1101,933
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1901,982
MaantyMongolia 12,5917,824
MandalgoviMongolia 12,7577,927
MatadMongolia 12,5817,818
MurenMongolia 12,2817,631
MarrakechMorocco 6,3493,945
MeknesMorocco 6,5664,080
MideltMorocco 6,6494,132
MaputoMozambique 12,2197,593
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 12,7547,925
MandalayMyanmar 15,1909,439
MeiktilaMyanmar 15,3029,509
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,28110,117
MindatMyanmar 15,1779,431
MonywaMyanmar 15,1459,411
MyeikMyanmar 16,28110,117
MyitkyinaMyanmar 14,8689,239
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,4024,600
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,7998,575
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4998,389
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,3998,326
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9768,685
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,2768,250
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,4588,363
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,5708,433
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,5888,444
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,8158,584
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,6068,455
ManaguaNicaragua 1,8571,154
MasatepeNicaragua 1,8521,151
MagariaNiger 8,4585,256
Maine SoroaNiger 8,7695,449
MaradiNiger 8,2555,130
MaiduguriNigeria 8,9305,549
MakurdiNigeria 8,5995,343
MinnaNigeria 8,3255,173
Mokp’oNorth Korea 13,7178,524
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 7,8044,849
MajisOman 12,5107,774
MasirahOman 12,9438,043
Muscat  Oman 12,7027,893
MultanPakistan 13,1678,182
MurreePakistan 12,9678,058
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,7609,793
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 4,7392,945
MoyobambaPeru 2,9151,811
MactanPhilippines 16,33510,151
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 16,0219,955
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3203,927
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,6265,981
MagadanRussia 10,4606,500
MahackalaRussia 10,6386,611
Malye KarmakulyRussia 8,9835,582
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 8,9835,582
MarkovoRussia 9,3295,797
MinusinskRussia 11,7067,274
MogocaRussia 11,8147,342
MoscowRussia 9,3115,786
MurmanskRussia 8,5275,299
MadinahSaudi Arabia 11,0356,857
MatamSenegal 6,0793,778
MogadishuSomalia 12,6437,857
MadridSpain 6,7104,170
Madrid (b)Spain 6,7004,164
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,3744,582
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,6434,128
MelillaSpain 6,7904,219
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,9614,326
MalakalSudan 10,9266,789
MbabaneSwaziland 12,0917,514
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,5204,673
Mae Hong SonThailand 15,5339,652
Mae SariangThailand 15,6519,726
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 15,8279,835
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 15,9839,932
MalatyaTurkey 10,2046,341
MersinTurkey 10,0096,220
MuglaTurkey 9,4785,890
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,8594,262
ManstonUk 7,0934,408
MeloUruguay 6,0223,742
MercedesUruguay 6,0123,736
MontevideoUruguay 6,2293,871
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,9571,216
Madison, FlUsa 1,7811,107
Madison, InUsa 2,5721,598
Madison, NeUsa 3,5232,189
Madison, WisconsinUsa 3,1571,962
Manhattan, KsUsa 3,3302,069
Manitowoc, WiUsa 3,1601,964
Marble Hill, MoUsa 2,7271,694
Marengo, IlUsa 3,0431,891
Marion, InUsa 2,8011,741
Marion, NcUsa 2,1461,334
Marquette, MichiganUsa 3,3812,101
Marshall, TxUsa 2,7671,720
Martinsburg, WvUsa 2,2841,420
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,8334,868
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 2,4871,545
Mcgill, NvUsa 4,7492,951
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 2,6951,675
Mcminnville, TnUsa 2,3311,449
Mcpherson, KsUsa 3,3412,076
Medford, WiUsa 3,3812,101
Mellette, SdUsa 3,8542,395
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 2,5691,597
Mena, ArUsa 2,8681,782
Meridian, MississippiUsa 2,2991,428
Mexia, TxUsa 2,9111,809
Mexico, MoUsa 2,9841,854
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,215755
Midland, TxUsa 3,4312,132
Milan, MnUsa 3,6742,283
Milbank, SdUsa 3,7282,316
Miles City, MontanaUsa 4,3832,724
Milford, DeUsa 2,2131,375
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,9401,205
Millen, GaUsa 1,8591,155
Millport, OhUsa 2,5881,608
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 2,5321,573
Milwaukee, WiUsa 3,0691,907
Minden, NeUsa 3,5942,234
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 3,5092,180
Minonk, IlUsa 2,9521,835
Missoula, MtUsa 4,9663,086
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 2,1601,342
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 3,0811,915
Monmouth, IlUsa 3,0731,910
Monroe, NcUsa 1,9861,234
Montevideo, MnUsa 3,6742,283
Montgomery AlUsa 2,1191,317
Montrose, CoUsa 4,1412,573
Moorestown, NjUsa 2,3221,443
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,8371,141
Morganton, NcUsa 2,1461,334
Moro, OrUsa 5,4043,358
Morris, MnUsa 3,7502,330
Morrison, IlUsa 3,0791,914
Mount Airy, NcUsa 2,1931,363
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 2,8611,778
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 3,1001,926
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 3,0361,887
Mount Washington, NhUsa 2,7601,715
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 2,7171,688
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 2,3831,481
Muskegon, MiUsa 3,0111,871
Muskogee, OkUsa 3,0171,875
MaiquetiaVenezuela 1,062660
MaracaiboVenezuela 994618
MaracayVenezuela 1,074668
MaturinVenezuela 1,347837
Mene GrandeVenezuela 1,072666
MeridaVenezuela 1,208750
MagoyeZambia 11,4387,108
MansaZambia 11,4057,087
MbalaZambia 11,5887,201
MfuweZambia 11,7977,331
MisamfuZambia 11,6217,222
MonguZambia 10,9586,810
MpikaZambia 11,7007,271
Msekera AgrometZambia 11,8757,379
Mt MakuluZambia 11,4907,140
MumbwaZambia 11,3657,062
MwinilungaZambia 10,9706,817
MasvingoZimbabwe 11,8947,391


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -