Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 12,2797,630
ShkoderAlbania 8,5925,339
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6494,753
SaltaArgentina 4,9583,081
San AntonioArgentina 6,7234,178
San LuisArgentina 5,8803,654
San RafaelArgentina 6,0133,737
Santa RosaArgentina 6,2653,893
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 5,2953,291
SarmientoArgentina 7,2334,495
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5919,688
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5909,688
SalzburgAustria 7,9584,945
SakiAzerbaijan 10,7236,664
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,9516,805
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,8626,750
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3802,722
SaveBenin 7,9534,942
Santa CruzBolivia 4,2212,623
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,4575,255
SalvadorBrazil 5,0453,135
Santa MariaBrazil 5,7613,580
SantaremBrazil 2,9951,861
SantosBrazil 5,5003,418
Sao CarlosBrazil 5,2353,253
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 3,5512,207
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,5972,857
Sao JoaquimBrazil 5,7593,579
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 5,5813,468
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,3983,354
Sao LuisBrazil 3,7812,349
Sao MateusBrazil 5,4153,365
São PauloBrazil 5,4433,383
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,2023,232
Sena MadureiraBrazil 3,1861,980
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,7162,931
SerrinhaBrazil 4,9023,046
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,2003,231
SobralBrazil 4,1992,610
SoureBrazil 3,2962,048
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 4,4392,758
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 6,1713,834
SurubimBrazil 4,8873,037
SadovoBulgaria 9,0185,604
SandanskiBulgaria 8,9065,534
SofiaBulgaria 8,8795,518
SiemreapCambodia 16,31810,140
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,8981,801
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 4,8573,018
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,9101,809
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 6,3783,964
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5333,438
Sarnia, OnCanada 3,1461,955
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 4,7872,974
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 3,2592,025
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 3,9452,451
Scott, SkCanada 4,9173,056
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 3,4442,140
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,8791,789
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 2,8911,797
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0644,390
Simcoe, OnCanada 3,9022,425
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 3,8912,418
Slave Lake, AbCanada 5,4203,368
Smithers, BcCanada 6,1273,807
Stephenville, NfCanada 3,4132,121
Summerside, PeCanada 3,0661,905
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 4,7242,935
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 4,7312,940
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 3,1271,943
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,5783,466
SalCape Verde 5,0403,132
SantiagoChile 5,8883,659
SewellChile 5,9523,699
ShanghaiChina 14,2338,845
ShantouChina 15,1849,435
ShenyangChina 13,0568,113
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 1,403872
Simon BolivarColombia 999621
San JoseCosta Rica 1,7851,109
SibenikCroatia 8,2625,134
SplitCroatia 8,3105,164
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,9594,946
StudsgårdDenmark 7,5854,713
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4528
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 188117
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 14590
SalcedoDominican Republic 3320
SamanaDominican Republic 14792
San CristobalDominican Republic 13483
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2717
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10465
San JuanDominican Republic 8956
San R. YumaDominican Republic 242150
SanchezDominican Republic 11974
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 14288
San GabrielEcuador 2,2351,389
SalloumEgypt 9,4225,855
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,5375,926
SohagEgypt 10,2136,346
St. KatrineEgypt 10,3326,421
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,0701,287
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,0104,977
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 8,3255,173
StrasbourgFrance 7,5534,694
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,6831,667
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,3801,479
SukhumiGeorgia 10,1826,327
SchleswigGermany 7,6354,744
StuttgartGermany 7,6644,763
SamosGreece 9,3395,803
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0925,650
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,1855,707
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,4783,404
SiguiriGuinea 6,6244,116
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 1,9891,236
SzegedHungary 8,5205,294
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 8,2375,119
StykkisholmurIceland 6,1593,827
SagarIndia 14,1728,806
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 13,0338,099
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,14210,031
SemnanIran 11,5287,164
ShahroudIran 11,5827,197
ShirazIran 11,8577,368
ShannonIreland 6,4113,984
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6174,733
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3145,166
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,5605,319
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7894,840
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,7274,802
Scuro MountainItaly 8,4115,227
SigonellaItaly 8,3355,180
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1664,453
SagaJapan 13,7448,541
SaigoJapan 13,3318,284
SakaiJapan 13,4008,327
SakataJapan 12,7887,946
SapporoJapan 12,3317,663
SaseboJapan 13,7758,560
SendaiJapan 12,8007,954
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,6908,507
ShimonosekiJapan 13,6518,483
ShinjoJapan 12,7817,942
ShionomisakiJapan 13,4988,388
ShirakawaJapan 12,9388,040
ShizuokaJapan 13,2288,220
SumotoJapan 13,4498,357
SuttsuJapan 12,4047,708
SuwaJapan 13,1408,165
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 5,9623,705
SavannakhetLaos 15,9809,930
SiauliaiLithuania 8,4725,264
SiluteLithuania 8,3725,203
SkopjeMacedonia 8,7645,446
Sambaba SudMadagascar 13,7258,529
SalimaMalawi 12,0877,511
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 17,03710,587
SibuMalaysia 17,57710,923
SanMali 7,0204,362
SegouMali 6,8814,276
SikassoMali 6,9914,344
St. BrandonMauritius 14,7669,176
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,6141,624
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 12,7787,940
SainshandMongolia 12,8597,991
SafiMorocco 6,2313,872
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,1613,829
SittweMyanmar 15,2649,485
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,4868,380
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 7,3854,589
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,8054,850
SaiqOman 12,6837,881
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7487,921
SurOman 12,8707,997
SialkotPakistan 13,1578,176
SibbiPakistan 12,9888,071
San Juan BautistaParaguay 5,3333,314
San Juan De MarconaPeru 3,9042,426
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 16,31210,137
SandomierzPoland 8,5135,290
SniezkaPoland 8,1015,034
SuwalkiPoland 8,4985,281
SzczecinPoland 7,9784,958
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,2453,881
Santa MariaPortugal 4,8132,991
San JuanPuerto Rico 507315
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 14,4268,965
Satu MareRomania 8,6795,393
SibiuRomania 8,8305,487
SulinaRomania 9,2715,761
SadrinskRussia 10,5936,582
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,7365,429
SalekhardRussia 9,8226,103
SaratovRussia 10,0276,231
SejmcanRussia 10,1156,286
SelagoncyRussia 10,4776,510
Simusir IslandRussia 11,4937,142
SkovorodinoRussia 11,7287,288
SmolenskRussia 9,0385,616
SociRussia 10,0676,256
SortovalaRussia 8,6945,402
SuntarRussia 10,9126,781
SurgutRussia 10,4926,520
SverdlovskRussia 10,4036,464
SyktyvkarRussia 9,6285,983
St MaartenSaint Martin 814506
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6755,391
SeychellesSeychelles 13,9688,680
SingaporeSingapore 17,62910,955
SliacSlovakia 8,3875,212
SeoulSouth Korea 13,4108,333
SineijuSouth Korea 13,2118,210
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,5464,068
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,8324,245
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,6904,157
SevilleSpain 6,5154,048
SennarSudan 10,9586,810
ShambatSudan 10,7616,687
ShendiSudan 10,8056,714
StenseleSweden 7,9544,943
StockholmSweden 8,0885,026
StorlienSweden 7,7264,801
SundsvallSweden 8,0034,973
SantisSwitzerland 7,6944,781
SongeaTanzania 12,0937,515
Sakon NakhonThailand 15,9059,884
SongkhlaThailand 16,90510,505
Suphan BuriThailand 16,11210,012
Surat ThaniThailand 16,64810,345
SurinThailand 16,14610,033
Sansanne-MangoTogo 7,6664,764
SokodeTogo 7,7834,836
SfaxTunisia 8,0284,989
SousseTunisia 7,9994,971
SamsunTurkey 9,9286,169
SiirtTurkey 10,5306,543
SivasTurkey 10,0576,249
SaragtTurkmenistan 12,0027,458
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,5454,067
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,6884,156
SarataUkraine 9,2305,736
SarnyUkraine 8,8245,483
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,6095,971
SumyUkraine 9,3665,820
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3617,681
SaltoUruguay 5,8193,616
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 5,2983,293
Safford, AzUsa 4,1702,591
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 2,7791,727
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,491926
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 2,8611,778
Saint Paul, NeUsa 3,5252,190
Saint Peter, MnUsa 3,4832,164
Salem, InUsa 2,6241,631
Salem, OrUsa 5,5553,452
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 4,5632,836
San Angelo, TexasUsa 3,2592,025
San Antonio, TexasUsa 3,0151,874
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 4,8283,000
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 5,3613,332
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 508316
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 5,2053,235
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 3,6712,281
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 5,1033,171
Santa Maria, CaUsa 5,1543,203
Santuck, ScUsa 2,0551,277
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 3,2572,024
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,7571,092
Scott City, KsUsa 3,5762,222
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 3,9732,469
Scottsburg, InUsa 2,6241,631
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 5,5793,467
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 5,5723,462
Sedan, KsUsa 3,1581,963
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 5,5993,479
Selma, AlUsa 2,1431,332
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 2,4061,495
Seymour, InUsa 2,6241,631
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 2,4831,543
Sheridan, WyUsa 4,3662,713
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 2,7181,689
Sioux City, IaUsa 3,5102,181
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 3,6152,246
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 2,8801,790
Southport, NcUsa 1,7721,101
Sparta, IlUsa 2,7721,723
Spencer, WvUsa 2,3891,484
Spickard, MoUsa 3,1861,980
Spokane, WaUsa 5,2373,255
Spooner, WiUsa 3,5172,185
Springfield, IlUsa 2,9031,804
Springfield, MissouriUsa 2,9591,839
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,7565,441
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 3,6082,242
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 2,8601,777
Stambaugh, MiUsa 3,3852,103
Stamford, CtUsa 2,4171,502
State College, PaUsa 2,4691,534
State University, MsUsa 2,3601,467
State University, NmUsa 3,8722,406
Staunton, VaUsa 2,2311,386
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 4,1482,578
Steffenville, MoUsa 3,0581,900
Stockton, CaUsa 5,2673,273
Storm Lake, IaUsa 3,4532,146
Storrs, CtUsa 2,4901,548
Subiaco, ArUsa 2,8681,782
Summerville, ScUsa 1,7781,105
Sunnyside, WaUsa 5,3593,330
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 3,0511,896
Syracuse, NeUsa 3,3892,106
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 2,6801,665
SamarkandUzbekistan 12,1127,526
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 1,304810
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 1,332828
Santa ElenaVenezuela 1,9511,212
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,0563,763
SocotraYemen 12,9778,064
SenangaZambia 10,9996,835
SerenjeZambia 11,6187,219
SeshekeZambia 11,1506,929
SolweziZambia 11,1866,951


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -