Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 12,6677,871
KandaharAfghanistan 12,6977,890
KhostAfghanistan 12,8117,961
KunduzAfghanistan 12,4727,750
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,1365,677
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,26111,348
KlagenfurtAustria 8,0775,019
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,7016,649
KandiBenin 7,8994,908
Kamloops, BcCanada 5,5533,451
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 3,4922,170
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 3,4932,171
Kelowna, BcCanada 5,4533,389
Kenora, OnCanada 3,9722,468
Kingston, OnCanada 2,8081,745
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 7,1944,471
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1993,852
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,3022,673
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 2,9331,823
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 12,6197,841
KashiChina 12,6067,834
KunmingChina 15,0199,333
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,7666,069
KhargaEgypt 10,1536,309
KosseirEgypt 10,4666,503
KajaaniFinland 8,4615,258
KuopioFinland 8,5045,285
KuusamoFinland 8,4755,267
KarlsruheGermany 7,6054,726
KasselGermany 7,6564,758
KonstanzGermany 7,6784,771
KumasiGhana 7,5724,705
KalamataGreece 8,9515,562
KerkiraGreece 8,6955,403
Kythira IslandGreece 9,0635,632
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 5,4753,402
Kap TobinGreenland 6,5074,044
KankanGuinea 6,6424,128
KindiaGuinea 6,2793,902
KissidougouGuinea 6,5914,096
Kahului, MauiHawaii 8,8275,485
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3419,533
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 15,3429,534
KeszthelyHungary 8,2935,154
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,2863,906
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 14,8219,210
KotaIndia 13,8778,623
KozhikodeIndia 15,0029,322
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 18,16811,290
KermanIran 12,1507,550
KermanshahIran 11,1336,918
Khoram AbadIran 11,2767,007
KilkennyIreland 6,5164,049
KingstonJamaica 663412
KagoshimaJapan 13,9088,642
KanazawaJapan 13,1548,174
KaruizawaJapan 13,0918,135
KatsuuraJapan 13,1188,152
KawaguchikoJapan 13,1618,178
KitamiesashiJapan 12,1027,520
KobeJapan 13,4008,327
KochiJapan 13,5838,441
KofuJapan 13,1558,175
KumagayaJapan 13,0708,122
KumamotoJapan 13,7748,559
KumejimaJapan 14,5859,063
KureJapan 13,5588,425
KushiroJapan 12,2017,582
KutchanJapan 12,3717,688
KyotoJapan 13,3478,294
KokpektyKazakhstan 11,9757,441
KitaleKenya 11,6137,217
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,5017,147
KufraLibya 9,5195,915
KaunasLithuania 8,5325,302
KlaipedaLithuania 8,3415,183
KybartaiLithuania 8,4745,266
KarongaMalawi 11,8917,389
Kota BharuMalaysia 17,06510,604
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,09810,625
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 17,36710,792
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 17,17710,674
KuantanMalaysia 17,34710,780
KuchingMalaysia 17,68510,989
KayesMali 6,3003,915
KeniebaMali 6,3653,955
KidalMali 7,5174,671
KitaMali 6,5444,066
KoutiaMali 6,9824,339
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,8918,011
KisinevMoldova 9,1425,681
KhalkhgolMongolia 12,5007,767
KhatgalMongolia 12,1937,577
KhovdMongolia 12,3087,648
KhujirtMongolia 12,6087,835
KhutagMongolia 12,3337,664
KenitraMorocco 6,4654,017
KalewaMyanmar 15,0019,322
KathaMyanmar 14,9669,300
KawthaungMyanmar 16,54010,278
KayukpyuMyanmar 15,3659,548
KengtungMyanmar 15,3639,547
KhamtiMyanmar 14,7529,167
KeetmanshoopNamibia 10,8476,740
KathmanduNepal 14,1748,808
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,2978,884
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,5328,409
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,2888,257
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,4138,335
KarioiNew Zealand 13,3828,316
KawerauNew Zealand 13,2758,249
KopuaNew Zealand 13,3198,277
KanoNigeria 8,4525,252
KangnungNorth Korea 13,3338,285
KarasjokNorway 8,2255,111
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 7,3624,575
KristiansandNorway 7,5214,674
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 7,5084,665
KhasabOman 12,3637,683
KarachiPakistan 13,2948,261
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,2978,263
KhanpurPakistan 13,2478,232
KhuzdarPakistan 13,0368,101
KororPalau 15,9559,915
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,4325,239
KlodzkoPoland 8,1675,075
KoszalinPoland 8,0645,011
KrakowPoland 8,3975,218
KalakanRussia 11,6937,266
KaliningradRussia 8,3335,178
KamenskoeRussia 9,6405,991
KandalaksaRussia 8,5675,323
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 8,9155,540
KazanRussia 9,9406,177
KemRussia 8,7515,438
KerchRussia 9,7386,052
KhabarovskRussia 12,0347,478
KirenskRussia 11,4287,102
KirovRussia 9,7746,073
KljuciRussia 10,3156,410
KolpasevRussia 11,0346,857
KorfRussia 9,7966,087
KostromaRussia 9,3875,833
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2245,732
KotlasRussia 9,4775,889
KrasnodarRussia 9,9486,182
KrasnojarskRussia 10,7476,678
KrasnoufimskRussia 10,2916,395
KrasnoyarskRussia 11,4847,137
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,5135,290
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 10,1676,318
KurganRussia 10,7166,659
KurskRussia 9,4195,853
KyraRussia 12,3367,666
KigaliRwanda 11,2166,970
KoldaSenegal 5,9733,712
KabalaSierra Leone 6,4323,997
KosiceSlovakia 8,5375,305
KimberleySouth Africa 11,5497,177
KimchaekSouth Korea 13,0218,091
KurunegalaSri Lanka 15,6579,729
KadugliSudan 10,6706,631
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,5716,569
KassalaSudan 11,1506,929
KhartoumSudan 10,7656,690
KostiSudan 10,8796,761
KalmarSweden 8,0364,994
KaresuandoSweden 8,1305,052
KarlstadSweden 7,8214,860
KristianstadSweden 7,9094,915
KamishliSyria 10,5206,537
KanchanaburiThailand 16,14310,031
Khlong YaiThailand 16,47210,236
Khon KaenThailand 15,9599,917
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,27110,111
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,10710,009
KairouanTunisia 7,9554,943
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,1556,310
KarsTurkey 10,4706,506
KastamonuTurkey 9,7336,048
KayseriTurkey 9,9876,206
KonyaTurkey 9,7886,082
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 11,4387,108
KushkaTurkmenistan 12,1717,563
KinlossUk 6,8374,249
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 9,5025,905
KievUkraine 9,1185,666
KirillovkaUkraine 9,6405,990
KirovogradUkraine 9,3055,782
KlepininoUkraine 9,5705,947
KomissarovkaUkraine 9,4245,856
Kovel’Ukraine 8,6985,405
Krovoj RogUkraine 9,3955,838
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 2,9001,802
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 5,0403,132
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 3,1891,982
Keene, NhUsa 2,6221,629
Kenton, OhUsa 2,7081,683
Kenton, OkUsa 3,6902,293
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,273791
Kimball, NeUsa 3,9572,459
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9394,933
Kingfisher, OkUsa 3,2382,012
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8721,163
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 5,3953,352
Knoxville, TnUsa 2,2361,390
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,7064,789
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,1075,038
KabompoZambia 11,0096,841
KabweZambia 11,4777,132
Kabwe AgrometZambia 11,4797,133
KafirondaZambia 11,3807,071
KaomaZambia 11,1126,905
KasamaZambia 11,6137,217
KasempaZambia 11,1776,945
KawambwaZambia 11,3857,075
KaroiZimbabwe 11,6717,252


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -