Dominican Republic flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Santiago

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Santiago. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Santiago with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,1494,443
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,3274,553
AlgiersAlgeria 7,3304,555
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,7304,804
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 6,1453,819
AzulArgentina 6,3533,948
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,67010,359
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,08911,241
Alice SpringsAustralia 17,43110,832
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 17,56510,915
AmberleyAustralia 15,5209,645
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,7686,691
AstaraAzerbaijan 11,0156,845
AimoresBrazil 5,4023,357
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,9853,098
AltamiraBrazil 3,2302,007
Alto TapajosBrazil 3,3112,057
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,5223,432
ApodiBrazil 4,5552,831
AracajuBrazil 4,9993,106
AracuaiBrazil 5,1083,174
AragarcasBrazil 4,4192,746
AraxaBrazil 5,0533,140
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,8122,990
Abbotsford, BcCanada 5,6253,495
Agassiz, BcCanada 5,5903,474
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9564,323
Alert Bay, BcCanada 3,3572,086
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,0204,362
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 3,7882,354
Atikokan, OnCanada 3,7592,336
AbecheChad 9,6576,001
AntofagastaChile 4,7702,964
AricaChile 4,2042,612
AltaiChina 12,2507,612
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,2051,370
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,1291,323
AraucaColombia 1,377856
AltamiraDominican Republic 2817
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 13483
AzuaDominican Republic 10666
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,8596,126
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,1386,300
AswanEgypt 10,4306,481
AsyutEgypt 10,1296,295
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,1401,330
AsmaraEritrea 11,4057,087
AssabEritrea 11,8807,383
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,6767,256
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,7274,801
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1585,069
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 16,33610,151
AccraGhana 7,7624,823
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,1415,680
AthensGreece 9,0615,631
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,0735,638
AasiaatGreenland 5,6153,489
AmmassalikGreenland 5,6693,523
AputiteqGreenland 6,0053,732
AkureyriIceland 6,3803,964
AgraIndia 13,8338,596
AhmedabadIndia 13,8368,598
AkolaIndia 14,3358,908
AllahabadIndia 14,2018,825
AmritsarIndia 13,2528,235
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,32110,763
AbadanIran 11,4577,119
ArakIran 11,3547,055
AlbengaItaly 7,6424,749
AlgheroItaly 7,7064,788
AmendolaItaly 8,2995,157
AnconaItaly 8,0765,019
ArezzoItaly 7,9474,938
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,3804,586
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,4444,626
AbashiriJapan 12,1117,526
AburatsuJapan 13,8718,619
AikawaJapan 12,9458,044
AjiroJapan 13,1878,195
AkitaJapan 12,7017,892
AkuneJapan 13,8738,621
AomoriJapan 12,5677,809
AsahikawaJapan 12,2217,594
AsosanJapan 13,7538,546
AmmanJordan 10,3476,430
AlmatyKazakhstan 12,3007,644
AinaziLatvia 8,4795,269
AnalalavaMadagascar 13,4848,379
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 13,7508,544
AntananarivoMadagascar 13,5588,425
AntsirananaMadagascar 13,5808,439
AtarMauritania 5,9913,723
AgalegaMauritius 14,2858,877
AcapulcoMexico 3,0811,915
AayanbulagMongolia 12,5597,804
AltaiMongolia 12,5767,815
ArvaikheerMongolia 12,6787,878
AgadirMorocco 6,2123,860
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,3584,572
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,8518,607
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,5868,442
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,3668,306
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,4238,341
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6818,501
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,6208,464
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,4378,350
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,4408,351
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,4408,352
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,4408,352
AltagraciaNicaragua 1,8181,130
AgadezNiger 8,2385,119
AsuncionParaguay 5,1693,212
ArequipaPeru 3,9802,473
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 15,6019,695
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,1065,037
AradRomania 8,6135,352
AjanRussia 11,1546,931
AldanRussia 11,2106,966
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 10,2606,376
AleksandrovskoeRussia 10,6936,645
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 11,5597,183
AnadyrRussia 9,0325,613
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0245,608
ArmavirRussia 10,0876,268
AstrakhanRussia 10,4676,505
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,6527,240
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3163,925
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8614,263
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,9834,340
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,8314,245
Abu HamedSudan 10,6716,631
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0456,863
AqiqSudan 11,1976,958
ArbaatSudan 11,0076,840
AromaSudan 11,1106,904
AtbaraSudan 10,8146,720
Abu KamalSyria 10,6356,609
AleppoSyria 10,2466,367
AranyaprathetThailand 16,25610,102
AtakpameTogo 7,8274,864
AdanaTurkey 10,0546,248
AfyonTurkey 9,5925,961
AnkaraTurkey 9,7276,044
AntalyaTurkey 9,6876,020
AshgabatTurkmenistan 11,6957,268
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,9114,295
AberporthUk 6,6934,159
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,7324,183
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,6175,976
Askanija NovaUkraine 9,5125,911
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3477,672
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,3317,663
ArtigasUruguay 5,7473,571
Aberdeen, MsUsa 2,4261,507
Aberdeen, SdUsa 3,8502,393
Aberdeen, WaUsa 5,6693,523
Abilene, TxUsa 3,2222,002
Ada, MnUsa 3,8822,412
Adrian, MiUsa 2,8031,742
Aiken, ScUsa 1,9661,222
Akron, OhUsa 2,5951,613
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 3,9432,450
Albany, GaUsa 1,9261,197
Albany, New YorkUsa 2,6071,620
Albert Lea, MnUsa 3,4192,125
Albion, NeUsa 3,5892,230
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 3,9222,437
Aledo, IlUsa 3,0731,910
Alexandria, SdUsa 3,7232,314
Algona, IaUsa 3,4062,117
Alice, TxUsa 2,9291,820
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 2,4001,491
Alliance, NeUsa 3,9252,439
Alma, MiUsa 2,9411,827
Alpena, MichiganUsa 3,0861,918
Alpine, TexasUsa 3,5242,190
Amarillo, TexasUsa 3,5082,180
Amherst, MaUsa 2,5171,564
Amite, LaUsa 2,3501,460
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,5504,692
Anderson, InUsa 2,7121,685
Anderson, ScUsa 2,1101,311
Angelica, NyUsa 2,6001,616
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 2,8031,742
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 6,4053,980
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,8431,145
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,426886
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 2,1231,320
Ashland, WiUsa 3,5752,221
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 5,6523,512
Atchison, KsUsa 3,2332,009
Athens, GaUsa 2,0381,267
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 2,0821,294
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 2,2551,401
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,9156,161
Auburn, NeUsa 3,3222,065
Augusta, GaUsa 1,9081,186
Augusta, MtUsa 4,8252,998
Aurora, IlUsa 2,9911,858
Austin, TxUsa 2,9691,845
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 11,6777,256
AndizanUzbekistan 12,3097,649
AcariguaVenezuela 1,112691
AdenYemen 12,1167,529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -